Cancel

    Open app

    Search

    Nu Wave Fish & Chicken

    1.6 (13 reviews)
    Open 11:00 am - 11:00 pm
    Updated over 3 months ago

    Order Nu Wave Fish & Chicken Takeout or Delivery

    Nu Wave Fish & Chicken Photos

    Business Info

    You might also consider

    More like Nu Wave Fish & Chicken

    Recommended Reviews - Nu Wave Fish & Chicken

    Your trust is our priority, so businesses can't pay to alter or remove their reviews. Learn more about reviews.
    Yelp app icon
    Browse more easily on the app
    Review Feed Illustration

    1 year ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    1 year ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    3 years ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    5 years ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    2 years ago

    Food quality was disappointing was long term customer will NEVER return to this location

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    5 years ago

    Helpful 2
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    7 years ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    3 years ago

    Food was old and had been Re-cooked and was extremely hard to chew. Very stale and way too salty. Very costly tray of wings.

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    4 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    7 years ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    6 years ago

    Helpful 2
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0
    Photo of A P M.
    1
    46
    0

    12 years ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0
    Photo of Tyrone S.
    54
    145
    80

    11 years ago

    Nuwave is so delicious!! The seasoning they put on the wings is banging!! Loved it for the game!

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0

    Ask the Community - Nu Wave Fish & Chicken

    You might also consider

    Verify this business for free

    People searched for Chicken Wings 3,922 times last month within 15 miles of this business.

    Verify this business

    Nu Wave Fish & Chicken - chicken_wings - Updated July 2026

    Loading...
    Loading...
    Loading...