Kendall's Tavern & Chophouse
Order Kendall's Tavern & Chophouse Takeout or Delivery
Kendall's Tavern & Chophouse Photos
Kendall's Tavern & Chophouse Popular Dishes
KENDALL'S TAVERN & CHOPHOUSE ATMOSPHERE
You might also consider
More like Kendall's Tavern & Chophouse
Recommended Reviews - Kendall's Tavern & Chophouse
Start your review...
Reviews With Photos
2 months ago
Business owner information
MH M.
Thank you so much for your wonderful feedback, Kenneth! We're…
25 days ago
Business owner information
MH M.
Dear Katie,…
6 months ago
Business owner information
MH M.
Thank you for your review, Anise ! We’re glad to hear you enjoyed…
4 months ago
Business owner information
MH M.
Laura, thank you for visiting Kendall's Tavern & Chophouse and…
10 months ago
Business owner information
MH M.
Dear Corey…
2 years ago
Business owner information
MH M.
Thank you so much Jestina! We are so happy to hear that you enjoyed…
10 months ago
Business owner information
MH M.
Dear Ashley,…
2 years ago
Business owner information
MH M.
Hi Shannon. Thank you very much for your feedback. While I'm glad to…
9 months ago
Business owner information
MH M.
Hi Terry, Thank you for your kind words! I shared your review with…
1 year ago
Business owner information
MH M.
Hi Richard,…
1 year ago
Business owner information
MH M.
Hello Buddy, Thank you so much for your honest feedback. We’re glad…
1 year ago
Business owner information
MH M.
Dear Blair,…
11 months ago
Business owner information
MH M.
Hello Jamie D.,…
2 years ago
Business owner information
MH M.
Dear Julie,…
1 year ago
Business owner information
MH M.
Dear Joanne,…
2 years ago
Business owner information
MH M.
Dear Randy, I'm sorry to hear about your disappointing experience…
2 years ago
Business owner information
MH M.
Dear Marika, I am sorry sorry to hear about your disappointing…
3 years ago
6 years ago
4 years ago
3 years ago
2 years ago
Business owner information
MH M.
Hello Gloria! I'm sorry to hear you were disappointed about the…
2 years ago
Business owner information
MH M.
Hi Richard, Thank you for your kind words! I shared your review with…
1 year ago
Business owner information
MH M.
Dear Mahmmed,…
2 years ago
Business owner information
MH M.
Hi Andrea. I sincerely apologize that you felt rushed during your…
3 years ago
2 years ago
Business owner information
MH M.
Hello Eric, Thank you so much for your honest feedback. We’re glad to…
5 years ago
2 years ago
Business owner information
MH M.
Hey Carol, I am sorry to hear about your unsatisfactory experience…
Page 1 of 4
More info about Kendall's Tavern & Chophouse
12800 Bunker Prairie Rd NW
Coon Rapids, MN 55448
Directions
(763) 755-1234
Call Now
Order Takeout
Start Order
Visit Website
https://www.kendallstc.com/
Full menu
Hours
Payment methods
Food & Alcohol
Indoor Amenities
Outdoor Amenities
Other Amenities
From the Business
Ask the Community - Kendall's Tavern & Chophouse
You might also consider
Why does Yelp recommend reviews?
Kendall's Tavern & Chophouse - newamerican - Updated June 2026
Best of Coon Rapids
People found Kendall's Tavern & Chophouse by searching for…
Restaurants in Coon Rapids, Minnesota
Steakhouses in Coon Rapids, Minnesota
Bars in Coon Rapids, Minnesota
Happy Hour in Coon Rapids, Minnesota
New Restaurants in Coon Rapids, Minnesota
Burgers in Coon Rapids, Minnesota
Breakfast in Coon Rapids, Minnesota
Pizza in Coon Rapids, Minnesota
Fine Dining in Coon Rapids, Minnesota
Brunch in Coon Rapids, Minnesota
Restaurants With Private Rooms in Coon Rapids, Minnesota
Sunday Brunch in Coon Rapids, Minnesota
Friday Fish Fry in Coon Rapids, Minnesota
Patio Dining in Coon Rapids, Minnesota
Prime Rib in Coon Rapids, Minnesota
Monday Night Specials in Coon Rapids, Minnesota
Dinner in Coon Rapids, Minnesota
Chicken Pot Pie in Coon Rapids, Minnesota
Sports Bars in Coon Rapids, Minnesota
Irish Pub in Coon Rapids, Minnesota
Soup in Coon Rapids, Minnesota
Ice Cream & Frozen Yogurt in Coon Rapids, Minnesota
Trending Searches in Coon Rapids, MN
24 Hour Diner near Kendall's Tavern & Chophouse
Allergy Friendly Restaurants near Kendall's Tavern & Chophouse
Bar And Grill near Kendall's Tavern & Chophouse
Bars With Outdoor Seating near Kendall's Tavern & Chophouse
Biscuits And Gravy near Kendall's Tavern & Chophouse
Bison Burger near Kendall's Tavern & Chophouse
Black Owned Brunch near Kendall's Tavern & Chophouse
Blueberry Pie near Kendall's Tavern & Chophouse
Corned Beef Hash near Kendall's Tavern & Chophouse
Counter Service Restaurants near Kendall's Tavern & Chophouse
Country Fried Steak near Kendall's Tavern & Chophouse
Dinner And Cocktails near Kendall's Tavern & Chophouse
Dog Friendly Breakfast Restaurants near Kendall's Tavern & Chophouse
Early Morning Breakfast near Kendall's Tavern & Chophouse
Egg Sandwich near Kendall's Tavern & Chophouse
Farm Stand near Kendall's Tavern & Chophouse
Fried Clams near Kendall's Tavern & Chophouse
Frozen Drinks near Kendall's Tavern & Chophouse
Fruit Stand near Kendall's Tavern & Chophouse
Gluten Free Pancakes near Kendall's Tavern & Chophouse
Huevos Rancheros near Kendall's Tavern & Chophouse
Japanese Bar near Kendall's Tavern & Chophouse
Kids Eat Free Tuesday near Kendall's Tavern & Chophouse
Kids Restaurants near Kendall's Tavern & Chophouse
Lobster near Kendall's Tavern & Chophouse
Lobster Mac And Cheese near Kendall's Tavern & Chophouse
Lunch With A View near Kendall's Tavern & Chophouse
Lychee Martini near Kendall's Tavern & Chophouse
Mimosa near Kendall's Tavern & Chophouse
Non Alcoholic Drinks near Kendall's Tavern & Chophouse
Oatmeal near Kendall's Tavern & Chophouse
Old Fashioned Cocktails near Kendall's Tavern & Chophouse
Outdoor Restaurants near Kendall's Tavern & Chophouse
Restaurants Open July 4th near Kendall's Tavern & Chophouse
Romantic Restaurants With A View near Kendall's Tavern & Chophouse
Rooftop Happy Hour near Kendall's Tavern & Chophouse
Salmon Dinner near Kendall's Tavern & Chophouse
Scenic Restaurants near Kendall's Tavern & Chophouse
Senior Discount near Kendall's Tavern & Chophouse
Singles Scene near Kendall's Tavern & Chophouse
Slushie near Kendall's Tavern & Chophouse
Small Plates near Kendall's Tavern & Chophouse
Snow Cones near Kendall's Tavern & Chophouse
Speakeasy Lounge near Kendall's Tavern & Chophouse
Sports Bar With Tv near Kendall's Tavern & Chophouse
Tuna Melt near Kendall's Tavern & Chophouse
Waterfront Brunch near Kendall's Tavern & Chophouse
Browse Nearby
BEST of Coon Rapids, Minnesota Restaurants near Kendall's Tavern & Chophouse
BEST of Coon Rapids, Minnesota Coffee near Kendall's Tavern & Chophouse
BEST of Coon Rapids, Minnesota Desserts near Kendall's Tavern & Chophouse
BEST of Coon Rapids, Minnesota Breakfast near Kendall's Tavern & Chophouse
BEST of Coon Rapids, Minnesota Things to Do near Kendall's Tavern & Chophouse
BEST of Coon Rapids, Minnesota Brunch near Kendall's Tavern & Chophouse
BEST of Coon Rapids, Minnesota Pizza near Kendall's Tavern & Chophouse
BEST of Coon Rapids, Minnesota Shopping near Kendall's Tavern & Chophouse
BEST of Coon Rapids, Minnesota Wineries near Kendall's Tavern & Chophouse
Browse Brands
Related Searches in Coon Rapids, MN
Best Appetizers to Enjoy Around Coon Rapids, Minnesota
Best Bagels Available in Coon Rapids, Minnesota
Best Bar Food and Snacks Served in Coon Rapids, Minnesota
Best Bar and Grill Experiences in Coon Rapids, Minnesota
Best Dim Sum Places to Try in Coon Rapids, Minnesota
Best Donuts to Try in Coon Rapids, Minnesota Near You
Best Gluten Free Breakfast Places in Coon Rapids, Minnesota
Best Happy Hour Bars to Visit in Coon Rapids, Minnesota
Best Oyster Bars to Visit in Coon Rapids, Minnesota
Best Places for Bottomless Mimosas in Coon Rapids, Minnesota
Best Places for Brunch in Coon Rapids, Minnesota
Best Places for French Toast in Coon Rapids, Minnesota
Best Places for Margaritas in Coon Rapids, Minnesota
Best Restaurants for Large Groups in Coon Rapids, Minnesota
Best Smoothie Spots and Cafes in Coon Rapids, Minnesota
Best Soul Food Dishes in Coon Rapids, Minnesota
Book Rehearsal Dinner Spots in Coon Rapids, Minnesota
Book a Fancy Dinner Restaurant in Coon Rapids, Minnesota
Celebrate With Birthday Dinner in Coon Rapids, Minnesota
Cocktail Bars With Food Options in Coon Rapids, Minnesota
Cocktails and Food Pairings in Coon Rapids, Minnesota
Delicious Ice Cream Treats in Coon Rapids, Minnesota
Delicious Soup Spots to Try in Coon Rapids, Minnesota
Delicious Vegan Breakfast Served in Coon Rapids, Minnesota
Discover Authentic French Restaurants in Coon Rapids, Minnesota
Discover Authentic Italian Food in Coon Rapids, Minnesota
Discover Authentic Italian in Coon Rapids, Minnesota
Discover Coffee & Tea Options in Coon Rapids, Minnesota
Discover Farm to Table Restaurants in Coon Rapids, Minnesota
Discover Hip New Restaurants to Try in Coon Rapids, Minnesota
Discover Pool Table Options in Coon Rapids, Minnesota
Discover Popular Martini Bars in Coon Rapids, Minnesota
Discover Popular Sports Bars in Coon Rapids, Minnesota
Discover Popular Sunday Brunch Places in Coon Rapids, Minnesota
Discover Top Mediterranean Food in Coon Rapids, Minnesota
Discover Unique Speakeasies to Visit in Coon Rapids, Minnesota
Discover the Best Craft Beer in Coon Rapids, Minnesota
Discover the Best Romantic Restaurant Options in Coon Rapids, Minnesota
Discover the Best Sushi Spots in Coon Rapids, Minnesota
Enjoy Breakfast All Day in Coon Rapids, Minnesota
Enjoy Breakfast Favorites in Coon Rapids, Minnesota
Enjoy Casual Dining Options in Coon Rapids, Minnesota
Enjoy Delicious Crepes in Coon Rapids, Minnesota
Enjoy Delicious Outdoor Lunch Spots in Coon Rapids, Minnesota
Enjoy Delicious Tapas Near Coon Rapids, Minnesota
Enjoy Dinner and Drinks Deals in Coon Rapids, Minnesota
Enjoy Drinks and Appetizers Near Coon Rapids, Minnesota
Enjoy Live Music Restaurant Dining in Coon Rapids, Minnesota



































































































