Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux - West Monroe Restaurant
Order Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux - West Monroe Restaurant Takeout or Delivery
Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux - West Monroe Restaurant Photos
Business Info
Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux - West Monroe Restaurant Popular Dishes
WALK-ON'S SPORTS BISTREAUX - WEST MONROE RESTAURANT ATMOSPHERE
You might also consider
More like Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux - West Monroe Restaurant
Recommended Reviews - Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux - West Monroe Restaurant
Start your review...
Reviews With Photos
5 years ago
Business owner information
Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux
Jason, we'd appreciate an opportunity to get in touch to address your…
6 years ago
Business owner information
Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux
Thank you for letting us know everything was completely delicious…
7 years ago
7 years ago
Business owner information
Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux
Blake, thank you so much for the amazing review. We are happy to be…
6 years ago
Business owner information
Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux
Our service should always be courteous and attentive, Mika, and we…
7 years ago
Business owner information
Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux
Stacey thank you for your feedback, we will look into the table taps…
7 years ago
7 years ago
Business owner information
Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux
Thank you so much for this glowing review, Pati! We can't wait for…
6 years ago
Business owner information
Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux
Thank you so much for giving us a try after all, Maxfield! We put a…
8 years ago
Business owner information
Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux
Amanda, thanks for a five star review! Visit us in West Monroe again…
6 years ago
Business owner information
Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux
We're glad to hear you enjoyed our Ribeye Poboy, Greg, but we're…
6 years ago
Business owner information
Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux
Loretta, it's really disappointing to learn that we missed the mark…
4 years ago
Business owner information
Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux
We're stoked you got a chance to come out and enjoy a fun game day…
4 years ago
Business owner information
Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux
This isn't the level of service we strive for, and we apologize,…
7 years ago
Business owner information
Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux
Thank you so much for this review! Come back and see us again soon!!
7 years ago
Business owner information
Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux
Thank you so much for the 5 star review, Jeremy! We can't wait to…
6 years ago
Business owner information
Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux
Jillian, we are delighted to have such an enthusiastic fan like you!…
8 years ago
8 years ago
7 years ago
Business owner information
Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux
David, we apologize that your visit with us didn't meet your…
6 years ago
Business owner information
Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux
Ashley, we apologize for falling short of the mark and we hope you'll…
8 years ago
6 years ago
Business owner information
Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux
We appreciate you guys for giving our to-geaux a try! We're sorry to…
8 years ago
7 years ago
8 years ago
6 years ago
Business owner information
Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux
We always appreciate honest feedback, as it gives us a chance to make…
7 years ago
Business owner information
Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux
Aleksandra, Thank you for giving us your feedback. We take all…
6 years ago
Business owner information
Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux
Rachel, we're really troubled to read your comments as what you…
7 years ago
7 years ago
Business owner information
Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux
Joy, we are very sorry that you were not satisfied with your visit…
8 years ago
7 years ago
8 years ago
8 years ago
7 years ago
Business owner information
Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux
Wow! Thank you so much for this glowing review...we can't wait for…
7 years ago
Business owner information
Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux
We are sorry to hear about the inattentiveness. We strive for…
7 years ago
Business owner information
Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux
Charlotte , Thank you for giving us your feedback. We take all…
7 years ago
Business owner information
Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux
Thank you so much for the review, Erica! Come back and see us again…
7 years ago
Business owner information
Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux
Andie, Thank you for giving us your feedback. We take all customer…
More info about Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux - West Monroe Restaurant
205 Basic Dr
West Monroe, LA 71292
Directions
(318) 855-6319
Call Now
Order Takeout or Delivery
Start Order
Visit Website
https://walk-ons.com
Full menu
Hours
Payment methods
Food & Alcohol
Indoor Amenities
Outdoor Amenities
Other Amenities
From the Business
More Info
Health Score
Ask the Community - Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux - West Monroe Restaurant
You might also consider
Why does Yelp recommend reviews?
168 reviews that are not currently recommended
The reviews below are not factored into the business's overall star rating.
1 year ago
2 years ago
2 years ago
1 year ago
4 years ago
1 year ago
1 year ago
3 years ago
6 years ago
8 years ago
3 years ago
4 years ago
2 years ago
2 years ago
4 years ago
4 years ago
2 years ago
4 years ago
8 months ago
4 years ago
Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux - West Monroe Restaurant - cajun - Updated August 2026
Best of West Monroe
People found Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux - West Monroe Restaurant by searching for…
Restaurants in West Monroe, LA
Hot New Restaurants in West Monroe, LA
Live Crawfish in West Monroe, LA
Boudin Sausage in West Monroe, LA
Restaurants Open Late in West Monroe, LA
Theme Restaurants in West Monroe, LA
Credit Cards in West Monroe, LA
Clubs Open After 2am in West Monroe, LA
Sports Grill in West Monroe, LA
Trending Searches in West Monroe, LA
Asian Fusion near Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux - West Monroe Restaurant
Baked Potato near Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux - West Monroe Restaurant
Bread Pudding near Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux - West Monroe Restaurant
Breakfast near Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux - West Monroe Restaurant
Burgers near Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux - West Monroe Restaurant
Catfish near Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux - West Monroe Restaurant
Chain Restaurants near Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux - West Monroe Restaurant
Chicken Fried Steak near Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux - West Monroe Restaurant
Chicken Wings near Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux - West Monroe Restaurant
Chinese Buffet near Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux - West Monroe Restaurant
Cinnamon Roll near Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux - West Monroe Restaurant
Coffee & Tea near Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux - West Monroe Restaurant
Comfort Food near Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux - West Monroe Restaurant
Cookies near Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux - West Monroe Restaurant
Diners near Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux - West Monroe Restaurant
Dive Bars near Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux - West Monroe Restaurant
Donuts near Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux - West Monroe Restaurant
Family Restaurant near Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux - West Monroe Restaurant
Farmers Market near Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux - West Monroe Restaurant
Fried Fish near Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux - West Monroe Restaurant
Fried Pickles near Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux - West Monroe Restaurant
Happy Hour near Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux - West Monroe Restaurant
Healthy Food near Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux - West Monroe Restaurant
Home Cooking Restaurant near Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux - West Monroe Restaurant
Hottest Restaurants near Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux - West Monroe Restaurant
Ice Cream near Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux - West Monroe Restaurant
Late Night Food near Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux - West Monroe Restaurant
Lobster near Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux - West Monroe Restaurant
Lobster Roll near Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux - West Monroe Restaurant
Meat And Three near Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux - West Monroe Restaurant
Mozzarella Sticks near Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux - West Monroe Restaurant
Onion Rings near Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux - West Monroe Restaurant
Peach Cobbler near Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux - West Monroe Restaurant
Poke near Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux - West Monroe Restaurant
Sandwiches near Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux - West Monroe Restaurant
Seafood near Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux - West Monroe Restaurant
Smoothie near Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux - West Monroe Restaurant
Southern near Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux - West Monroe Restaurant
Browse Nearby
BEST of West Monroe, Louisiana Restaurants near Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux - West Monroe Restaurant
BEST of West Monroe, Louisiana Things to Do near Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux - West Monroe Restaurant
BEST of West Monroe, Louisiana Coffee near Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux - West Monroe Restaurant
BEST of West Monroe, Louisiana Desserts near Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux - West Monroe Restaurant
BEST of West Monroe, Louisiana Crawfish near Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux - West Monroe Restaurant
BEST of West Monroe, Louisiana Seafood Boil near Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux - West Monroe Restaurant
BEST of West Monroe, Louisiana Gumbo near Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux - West Monroe Restaurant
BEST of West Monroe, Louisiana Shopping near Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux - West Monroe Restaurant
BEST of West Monroe, Louisiana Jazz near Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux - West Monroe Restaurant
Browse Brands
Related Searches in West Monroe, LA
Best Appetizers to Enjoy Around West Monroe, Louisiana
Best Bar and Grill Experiences in West Monroe, Louisiana
Best Boudin Sausage Dishes in West Monroe, Louisiana
Best Cajun Restaurants to Try in West Monroe, Louisiana
Best Chicken and Waffles Available in West Monroe, Louisiana
Best Crawfish Restaurants and Vendors in West Monroe, Louisiana
Best Fish & Chips Restaurants Near West Monroe, Louisiana
Best Mac and Cheese Dishes Available in West Monroe, Louisiana
Best Oyster Bars to Visit in West Monroe, Louisiana
Best Places for Brunch in West Monroe, Louisiana
Best Places for Chicken Tenders Near West Monroe, Louisiana
Best Places for French Toast in West Monroe, Louisiana
Best Places for Fries in West Monroe, Louisiana
Best Places for Margaritas in West Monroe, Louisiana
Best Restaurants Cajun Creole Dishes in West Monroe, Louisiana
Best Soul Food Dishes in West Monroe, Louisiana
Best Vegan Restaurants to Try in West Monroe, Louisiana
Classic Diner Experiences in West Monroe, Louisiana
Crispy Fried Chicken Favorites in West Monroe, Louisiana
Delicious Cajun Seafood Specialties in West Monroe, Louisiana
Delicious Ice Cream Treats in West Monroe, Louisiana
Discover Authentic Italian in West Monroe, Louisiana
Discover Authentic Restaurants Cajun in West Monroe, Louisiana
Discover Delicious Etouffee Dishes in West Monroe, Louisiana
Discover Great Seafood Boil Spots in West Monroe, Louisiana
Discover Korean Cuisine and Culture in West Monroe, Louisiana
Discover New American in West Monroe, Louisiana for Great Dining
Discover Popular Sunday Brunch Places in West Monroe, Louisiana
Discover Top Asian Food Options in West Monroe, Louisiana
Discover the Best Breweries in West Monroe, Louisiana Today
Discover the Best Cajun Food in West Monroe, Louisiana
Discover the Best Craft Beer in West Monroe, Louisiana
Discover the Best Ribs in West Monroe, Louisiana
Discover the Best Sushi Spots in West Monroe, Louisiana
Enjoy Authentic Crawfish Boil Events in West Monroe, Louisiana
Enjoy Authentic Low Country Boil Dishes in West Monroe, Louisiana
Enjoy Breakfast & Brunch Favorites in West Monroe, Louisiana
Enjoy Cajun Seafood Boil Meals in West Monroe, Louisiana
Enjoy Casual Dining Options in West Monroe, Louisiana
Enjoy Classic Hamburger Options in West Monroe, Louisiana
Enjoy Delicious Hot Dogs in West Monroe, Louisiana
Enjoy Drinks and Appetizers Near West Monroe, Louisiana
Enjoy Prime Rib Specialties in West Monroe, Louisiana
Enjoy Southern Comfort Food Favorites in West Monroe, Louisiana
Enjoy the Best Cocktails in West Monroe, Louisiana
Experience Bold Cajun Cuisine in West Monroe, Louisiana
Explore BBQ Restaurants Near West Monroe, Louisiana
Explore Brewery Restaurants in West Monroe, Louisiana
Explore Crab Restaurants Around West Monroe, Louisiana
Explore Dog Friendly Restaurants Near West Monroe, Louisiana











































































