Cancel

    Open app

    Search

    FiiZ Drinks

    3.9 (10 reviews)
    Closed 7:30 am - 11:00 pm

    Order FiiZ Drinks Takeout or Delivery

    FiiZ Drinks Photos

    Business Info

    You might also consider

    More like FiiZ Drinks

    Recommended Reviews - FiiZ Drinks

    Your trust is our priority, so businesses can't pay to alter or remove their reviews. Learn more about reviews.
    Yelp app icon
    Browse more easily on the app
    Review Feed Illustration

    10 months ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0

    3 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0
    Photo of Troy A.
    145
    301
    774

    5 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    4 years ago

    Our sodas tasted like the soda line was running out of the concentrate and the lime and cherry flavor in my coke was nonexistent.

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    6 years ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0

    5 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    4 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 1

    8 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    7 years ago

    This place has become our families favorite sweet treat place!! I always ask for extra light ice because they usually put way too much ice.

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    6 years ago

    Great place! Kids loved going everyday during our visit. Friendly staff and fast service!

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    Ask the Community - FiiZ Drinks

    You might also consider

    Verify this business for free

    Get access to customer & competitor insights.

    Verify this business

    The Twisted Pretzel

    The Twisted Pretzel

    4.0(3 reviews)
    39.5 mi

    You think you'll be able to go in and grab a pretzel pretty fast and easy. The truth is it takes so…read morelong to order and even longer to get it. And it's not worth the wait. I feel bad for them because it's obviously family owned and they're trying. Hoping they can improve their service, speed and taste. They could literally get pretzels from Sam's Club and reheat them and they'd be better. The pretzel bites are small. Some were overcooked, some were raw. They've only been open for a month or so. Maybe it'll get better but it really made me miss Auntie Anne's...

    I was excited when I saw a new place in town. We finally decided to try it last week at work. We…read moreplaced our order online which was nice and convenient. The site was easy to use and the pretzels where ready when we got there to pick them up. The lady who gave us the pretzels wasn't super friendly. She wasn't rude or anything but basically just handed us the bag as soon as we walked in and didn't say much. I would have liked some friendly conversation. We ordered four pretzels and an order of pretzel dogs. We were surprised that the pretzels are not actually pretzel shaped. They are long and straight. They are big, though! One is enough for two people to share for sure! They were good but almost seemed a little doughy and didn't have that soft pretzel taste. I wish that my salted pretzel had a little more salt but it was good and we would visit again. I want to go back and try the soup someday. The price is great for the size of pretzel you get. I hope they can stick around. We'll try again for sure.

    Photos
    The Twisted Pretzel - Salted Pretzel

    Salted Pretzel

    The Twisted Pretzel - Actually really big!

    Actually really big!

    The Twisted Pretzel - Pretzel dogs

    See all

    Pretzel dogs

    Pretzelmaker - Pretzel bites

    Pretzelmaker

    2.8(12 reviews)
    21.7 mi
    $

    Pretzel maker is no wetzels pretzels, but for what it is, it's good. The regular preztel bites…read moreare fluffy and don't have too much salt on them. I enjoy getting a cup of them so I can enjoy something while I follow my wife as she shops in the mall

    My favorite mall snack is a baked pretzel and Pretzelmaker provides just that!…read more I like to buy the pretzel bites because they are the perfect size to dunk into dipping sauces. I'm a little too lazy to break apart a whole pretzel by hand, it's cleaner on the fingers to not rip apart a whole pretzel, and the pretzel bite cup is very handy to carry around. I know for a fact that the pretzel bites are popular because every time I stand in a long line, people mostly order the bites. It might have something to do with easier sharing with family and friends... but I don't like to share my pretzels :P I constantly crave salty, creamy, and cheesy foods, so I make sure I order the cheddar cheese dipping sauce with my (salted) pretzel bites every time. The cheese sauce reminds me of warm, boxed mac and cheese sauce from childhood, yum! My only qualm about the pretzel bites is that sometimes they feel too doughy on the inside. I wonder if it's because the oven heat needs to be cranked up a little. The staff are always very friendly at this location. Feel free to ask for a sample of a pretzel bite!

    Photos
    Pretzelmaker - Large pretzel bites with cheddar cheese sauce

    Large pretzel bites with cheddar cheese sauce

    Pretzelmaker - Cheddar dip, not as good as nacho

    Cheddar dip, not as good as nacho

    Pretzelmaker - Now Hiring 12/2018

    See all

    Now Hiring 12/2018

    FiiZ Drinks - juicebars - Updated August 2026

    Loading...
    Loading...
    Loading...