Snooze, an A.M. Eatery
Waitlist - Snooze, an A.M. Eatery
Order Snooze, an A.M. Eatery Takeout or Delivery
Snooze, an A.M. Eatery Photos
Business Info
Snooze, an A.M. Eatery Popular Dishes
SNOOZE, AN A.M. EATERY ATMOSPHERE
More like Snooze, an A.M. Eatery
Recommended Reviews - Snooze, an A.M. Eatery
Start your review...
Reviews With Photos
3 years ago
Business owner information
Snooze E.
We love that you loved your breakfast! Thank you for taking the time…
4 years ago
Business owner information
Snooze E.
We love that you loved your breakfast! Thank you for taking the time…
6 years ago
4 years ago
Business owner information
Snooze E.
We love that you enjoyed your breakfast! We're always trying to be…
4 years ago
Business owner information
Snooze E.
Hi there Cassandra,…
3 years ago
4 years ago
Business owner information
Snooze E.
We're sorry to hear you were frustrated by our seating system the…
3 years ago
Business owner information
Snooze E.
We're sorry to hear you didn't have a great visit the last time you…
5 years ago
4 years ago
Business owner information
Snooze E.
Thank you for sharing! We always love when folks have a good time at…
3 years ago
Business owner information
Snooze E.
This is so wonderful to hear! Thank you for letting us know that you…
5 years ago
5 years ago
Business owner information
Snooze E.
Thank you for sharing! We always love when folks have a good time at…
4 years ago
4 years ago
Business owner information
Snooze E.
We love that you enjoyed your breakfast! We're always trying to be…
4 years ago
Business owner information
Snooze E.
Hi Ohtli,…
4 years ago
Business owner information
Snooze E.
Wow! Thank you for your fantastic review! We're thrilled that you…
6 years ago
6 years ago
4 years ago
Business owner information
Snooze E.
We love that you enjoyed your breakfast! We're always trying to be…
5 years ago
Business owner information
Guest Relations T.
Thank you for sharing! We're so glad to hear you enjoyed Snooze so…
5 years ago
Business owner information
Guest Relations T.
Hi Elizabeth,…
4 years ago
Business owner information
Snooze E.
We love that you loved your breakfast! Thank you for taking the time…
3 years ago
Business owner information
Snooze E.
We love that you enjoyed your breakfast! We're always trying to be…
4 years ago
Business owner information
Snooze E.
Hi Jefforia,…
3 years ago
Business owner information
Snooze E.
We love that you enjoyed your breakfast! We're always trying to be…
5 years ago
Business owner information
Snooze E.
This is so wonderful to hear! Thank you for letting us know that you…
6 years ago
3 years ago
Business owner information
Snooze E.
We love that you enjoyed your breakfast! We're always trying to be…
6 years ago
6 years ago
5 years ago
Business owner information
Guest Relations T.
Hi Leigh,…
4 years ago
Business owner information
Snooze E.
This is so wonderful to hear! Thank you for letting us know that you…
5 years ago
5 years ago
Business owner information
Snooze E.
We love that you love Snooze! We’re always trying to be better than…
5 years ago
4 years ago
Business owner information
Snooze E.
Thank you for sharing! We always love when folks have a good time at…
5 years ago
4 years ago
Business owner information
Snooze E.
We love that you loved your breakfast! Thank you for taking the time…
More info about Snooze, an A.M. Eatery
2500 E Grant Rd
Ste 182
Tucson, AZ 85716
Blenman-Elm
Directions
(520) 999-6023
Call Now
Visit Website
http://www.snoozeeatery.com
Full menu
Hours
Payment methods
Food & Alcohol
Indoor Amenities
Outdoor Amenities
Other Amenities
From the Business
More Info
Health Score
Ask the Community - Snooze, an A.M. Eatery
Do you offer aa complimentary birthday breakfast?
Hi there! While we don’t offer a complimentary birthday breakfast, we’ve got something sweet just for you! Sign up for MySnooze Bennyfits, and you'll receive a Free Single Pancake Reward during your birthday month. It’s our little way of making your… Read more
What is it your hours?
Hello, Thanks so much for contacting Snooze regarding our Regular Hours. Monday through Friday,… Read more
We are running a little late can you hold a table when it becomes available?
Good morning Sandy! It looks like we got to your question a little late; our apologies! For future visits, please know that you can always text our hosts at the number that sent you a confirmation text. We hope to see you again soon!
Do they have Gluten free options?
Hi Caroline -- Thanks so much for reaching out to us about our gluten-free friendly items! We… Read more
How many people do you allow at a table? Can we have a group of 10-15 people sit together?
Hi Karyza - thanks for reaching out! Due to covid, we are only allowing guests up to 6 per table. If you have more than 6, you will need to contact your local Snooze to see if they're able to accommodate.
Does Snooze allow dogs on their patio?
Yes! We do allow dogs on our outdoor patios.
Why does Yelp recommend reviews?
43 reviews that are not currently recommended
The reviews below are not factored into the business's overall star rating.
5 years ago
2 years ago
2 months ago
2 years ago
5 years ago
2 years ago
5 years ago
9 months ago
1 year ago
6 years ago
5 years ago
4 years ago
4 years ago
4 years ago
2 months ago
5 years ago
4 years ago
2 years ago
2 years ago
6 years ago
Snooze, an A.M. Eatery - breakfast_brunch - Updated July 2026
Best of Tucson
People found Snooze, an A.M. Eatery by searching for…
Restaurants in Tucson, Arizona
Restaurants That Accept Ebt in Tucson, Arizona
Vegan Breakfast in Tucson, Arizona
Early Morning Breakfast in Tucson, Arizona
Cheap Breakfast in Tucson, Arizona
Breakfast All Day in Tucson, Arizona
Gluten Free Breakfast in Tucson, Arizona
Eggs Benedict in Tucson, Arizona
Hip Hop Clubs in Tucson, Arizona
Chain Restaurants in Tucson, Arizona
Sunday Brunch in Tucson, Arizona
Monte Cristo Sandwich in Tucson, Arizona
Brunch With Alcohol in Tucson, Arizona
Breakfast Catering in Tucson, Arizona
Shrimp and Grits in Tucson, Arizona
Mimosa Flight in Tucson, Arizona
Boozy Brunch in Tucson, Arizona
Browse Articles
Browse Nearby
BEST of Tucson, Arizona Restaurants near Snooze, an A.M. Eatery
BEST of Tucson, Arizona Coffee near Snooze, an A.M. Eatery
BEST of Tucson, Arizona Desserts near Snooze, an A.M. Eatery
BEST of Tucson, Arizona Lunch near Snooze, an A.M. Eatery
BEST of Tucson, Arizona Things to Do near Snooze, an A.M. Eatery
BEST of Tucson, Arizona Parking near Snooze, an A.M. Eatery
BEST of Tucson, Arizona Cocktail Bars near Snooze, an A.M. Eatery
BEST of Tucson, Arizona Shopping near Snooze, an A.M. Eatery
BEST of Tucson, Arizona Thrift Stores near Snooze, an A.M. Eatery
BEST of Tucson, Arizona Pancakes near Snooze, an A.M. Eatery
Browse Brands
Trending Searches in Tucson, AZ
Allergy Friendly Restaurants near Snooze, an A.M. Eatery
Bars With Outdoor Seating near Snooze, an A.M. Eatery
Biscuits And Gravy near Snooze, an A.M. Eatery
Bison Burger near Snooze, an A.M. Eatery
Black Owned Restaurants near Snooze, an A.M. Eatery
Blueberry Pie near Snooze, an A.M. Eatery
Breakfast & Brunch Outdoor Seating near Snooze, an A.M. Eatery
Buffalo Chicken Wrap near Snooze, an A.M. Eatery
Chef Salad near Snooze, an A.M. Eatery
Chocolate Chip Pancakes near Snooze, an A.M. Eatery
Clam Pizza near Snooze, an A.M. Eatery
Cool Restaurants near Snooze, an A.M. Eatery
Corned Beef Hash near Snooze, an A.M. Eatery
Counter Service Restaurants near Snooze, an A.M. Eatery
Country Fried Steak near Snooze, an A.M. Eatery
Dinner And Cocktails near Snooze, an A.M. Eatery
Dog Friendly Breakfast Restaurants near Snooze, an A.M. Eatery
Early Morning Breakfast near Snooze, an A.M. Eatery
Egg Sandwich near Snooze, an A.M. Eatery
Farm Stand near Snooze, an A.M. Eatery
Fresh Produce near Snooze, an A.M. Eatery
Fried Clams near Snooze, an A.M. Eatery
Frozen Drinks near Snooze, an A.M. Eatery
Gluten Free Pancakes near Snooze, an A.M. Eatery
Grilled Chicken Sandwich near Snooze, an A.M. Eatery
Huevos Rancheros near Snooze, an A.M. Eatery
Ice Cream Truck near Snooze, an A.M. Eatery
Japanese Bar near Snooze, an A.M. Eatery
Lobster Mac And Cheese near Snooze, an A.M. Eatery
Lychee Martini near Snooze, an A.M. Eatery
Non Alcoholic Drinks near Snooze, an A.M. Eatery
Oatmeal near Snooze, an A.M. Eatery
Old Fashioned Cocktails near Snooze, an A.M. Eatery
Outdoor Breakfast near Snooze, an A.M. Eatery
Pickle Pizza near Snooze, an A.M. Eatery
Restaurants With Tvs near Snooze, an A.M. Eatery
Retro Diners near Snooze, an A.M. Eatery
Romantic Anniversary Dinner near Snooze, an A.M. Eatery
Romantic Restaurants With A View near Snooze, an A.M. Eatery
Scenic Restaurants near Snooze, an A.M. Eatery
Senior Discount near Snooze, an A.M. Eatery
Singles Scene near Snooze, an A.M. Eatery
Snow Cones near Snooze, an A.M. Eatery
Soft Serve near Snooze, an A.M. Eatery
Speakeasy Lounge near Snooze, an A.M. Eatery
Sports Bar With Tv near Snooze, an A.M. Eatery
Sports Bars Kid Friendly near Snooze, an A.M. Eatery
Walleye near Snooze, an A.M. Eatery
















































































































