Cancel

    Open app

    Search

    The Coffee Village

    3.0 (16 reviews)
    Open • 6:00 am - 5:00 pm

    The Coffee Village Photos

    Business Info

    THE COFFEE VILLAGE ATMOSPHERE

    What's the vibe?

    You might also consider

    More like The Coffee Village

    Recommended Reviews - The Coffee Village

    Your trust is our priority, so businesses can't pay to alter or remove their reviews. Learn more about reviews.
    Yelp app icon
    Browse more easily on the app
    Review Feed Illustration

    Reviews With Photos

    Seating area inside
    Kaylee B.

    We stopped in this weekend & grabbed a smoothie, frap, & chocolate chip muffin. The drinks were both decent and the muffin was delicious. I would definitely come by again to try another beverage. The staff was friendly & the environment was really relaxed and enjoyable.

    The Coffee Village front window.

    Perfect spot for this weary traveler. The coffee was perfect and the avocado toast was delicious. Great peaceful vibe. Thank you for providing a much needed coffee break. If you are in Pittsburgh go check them out!

    An iced pistachio late with 90% ice

    See all

    2 years ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    2 years ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 1
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0

    4 months ago

    I was given Attitude and served cold coffee. I wasn't expecting that from a cute coffee shop.

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    2 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    5 months ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0

    5 months ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    10 months ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 1
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    1 year ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    9 months ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    8 months ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 1
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    1 year ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 1
    Love this 2
    Oh no 0

    10 months ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 1
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    2 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 1
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0
    Photo of Troy C.
    60
    117
    69

    2 years ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0
    Photo of Raghad ..
    2
    100
    69

    2 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    2 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    Ask the Community - The Coffee Village

    Review Highlights - The Coffee Village

    “I've been coming here more often, but I wanted to write a review about an experience I had today -- I ordered an iced latte with oat milk.”

    Mentioned in 2 reviews

    Read more highlights

    You might also consider

    Aruba Island Bowls Cafe - Health-food restaurant

    Aruba Island Bowls Cafe

    4.6(43 reviews)
    0.7 mi•Strip District
    •$$

    Cashier was really friendly, good experience with employees. We ordered two of the açai bowls both…read morecame out relatively quickly. The bowls were amazing.

    Aruba Island Bowl is fantastic! I visited with my husband, and the space is absolutely beautiful…read more The owner, Julian, really poured his heart and soul into creating an environment that reflects the essence of his home island of Aruba. Starting as a local food truck vendor, he and his team opened their new location two years ago, and have truly brought something special to the area. The beach vibes are totally felt, with tropical-themed murals, bright colored walls adorned with original artwork, and decorative items including souvenirs, signage, and even sand from the beaches of Aruba, contained in bottles. What more could you ask for? If that wasn't enough, the açaí bowls and smoothies are amazing. I ordered the Purple King Bowl with a Blue Spirulina Layer and my husband had the Pink Lemonade Smoothie and Cosmo Bowl. Everything was outstanding. You really could tell that there was a difference in the quality of their ingredients. The fruit was fresh. The base was smooth. It makes me wonder, if this is the real thing? What was I being served at other places? From pastries, poke bowls, salads, soups, lattes, and other additional breakfast and lunch items, they offer so many options to keep you coming back for more. As someone from out of state, I'm a bit envious of the locals who have such a wonderful cafe to visit. However, I'm excited to see how this business grows. Not only do they nourish the community from the inside out, but they also have an event space on the second floor, where they hold yoga classes through Pink & Powerful Fitness, as well as hosting other group events. If we lived closer we'd be returning customers for sure. I hope in the future they consider franchising because we would love this in NY. This is definitely a business worth supporting.

    Photos
    Aruba Island Bowls Cafe - Island Poke Bowl
choice of:
Ahi tuna
Caribbean chickpeas
Creole Tofu

    Island Poke Bowl choice of: Ahi tuna Caribbean chickpeas Creole Tofu

    Aruba Island Bowls Cafe - Shoco Bowl

    Shoco Bowl

    Aruba Island Bowls Cafe - Catering available
Delivery
Take out
Pick up 
Catering Box

    See all

    Catering available Delivery Take out Pick up Catering Box

    The Coffee Village - coffee - Updated September 2026

    Loading...
    Loading...
    Loading...