Cancel

    Open app

    Search

    Dairy Queen Grill & Chill

    1.9 (14 reviews)
    Open 10:00 am - 10:00 pm

    Order Dairy Queen Grill & Chill Takeout or Delivery

    Dairy Queen Grill & Chill Photos

    Business Info

    From this Business

    You might also consider

    More like Dairy Queen Grill & Chill

    Recommended Reviews - Dairy Queen Grill & Chill

    Your trust is our priority, so businesses can't pay to alter or remove their reviews. Learn more about reviews.
    Yelp app icon
    Browse more easily on the app
    Review Feed Illustration

    2 months ago

    Business owner information

    Photo of Dairy Queen

    Dairy Queen

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    1 year ago

    Business owner information

    Photo of Dairy Queen

    Dairy Queen

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    3 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    2 years ago

    Business owner information

    Photo of Dairy Queen

    Dairy Queen

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0
    Photo of Robert H.
    74
    20
    10

    5 years ago

    Business owner information

    Photo of Dairy Queen

    Dairy Queen

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0
    Photo of Tom K.
    23
    28
    17

    3 years ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 1
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    3 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    5 years ago

    Business owner information

    Photo of Dairy Queen

    Dairy Queen

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    5 years ago

    Business owner information

    Photo of Dairy Queen

    Dairy Queen

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0
    Photo of Jen R.
    41
    4
    0

    7 years ago

    They can't read their own menu, when the meal says it includes a drink and they insist it doesn't. Go the extra block to McDonald's.

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    10 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0

    12 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0

    7 years ago

    Business owner information

    Photo of Dairy Queen

    Dairy Queen

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    8 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    Ask the Community - Dairy Queen Grill & Chill

    You might also consider

    Verify this business for free

    People searched for Ice Cream & Frozen Yogurt 157 times last month within 10 miles of this business.

    Verify this business

    The Twin Falls Sandwich Company

    The Twin Falls Sandwich Company

    4.1(230 reviews)
    1.0 mi
    $$

    I am so happy I chose this place to try while we were in Twin Falls. We had 8 people in our party…read moreand I wanted to make sure we went somewhere that could accommodate us as well as have convenient parking. Parking was easy to find, it is your usual downtown type street parking and we were able to pull two tables together in the restaurant for our party. The employees were very kind and friendly. We felt very appreciated and comfortable. I have gotten used to getting luke-warm service at most places so I am very impressed when each and every employee treats us so well. We were very impressed with the menu, everything sounded amazing. But then.......we got our food and wow! So, so delicious. I am now craving the chicken caprese panini. Their fries are very, very good as well. Everyone was very happy with their food just as I was. I am very much looking forward to another visit and I would drive out of my way to hit Twin Falls just for one of their meals.

    Adorable sandwich shop in a historical part of Twin Falls. The atmosphere is clever and slightly…read moreedgy while still being family friendly. Staff is friendly, although was a little overwhelmed at our last visit. Perhaps they weren't expecting the rush of people, but it took a while to get the orders out the door. However, the sandwiches are good and they use quality ingredients, so it might be worth the wait it you aren't hangry.

    Photos
    The Twin Falls Sandwich Company
    The Twin Falls Sandwich Company
    The Twin Falls Sandwich Company

    See all

    Dairy Queen Grill & Chill - icecream - Updated September 2026

    Loading...
    Loading...
    Loading...