Erica's Hair Design
Services - Erica's Hair Design
Blemish camouflage
Haircut
Permanent makeup application
2 More Services
Erica's Hair Design Photos
You might also consider
More like Erica's Hair Design
Recommended Reviews - Erica's Hair Design
Start your review...
Reviews With Photos
1 year ago
2 years ago
5 years ago
2 years ago
6 years ago
4 years ago
7 years ago
5 years ago
2 years ago
3 years ago
5 years ago
6 years ago
6 years ago
5 years ago
8 years ago
7 years ago
6 years ago
5 years ago
9 years ago
6 years ago
9 years ago
5 years ago
7 years ago
9 years ago
10 years ago
10 years ago
11 years ago
9 years ago
10 years ago
9 years ago
8 years ago
8 years ago
9 years ago
9 years ago
9 years ago
9 years ago
13 years ago
12 years ago
10 years ago
7 years ago
Page 1 of 2
More info about Erica's Hair Design
12019 Long Beach Blvd
Lynwood, CA 90262
Directions
(310) 537-2657
Call Now
Hours
Payment methods
Services
Outdoor Amenities
Other Amenities
Erica's Hair Design Reviews in Other Languages
Ask the Community - Erica's Hair Design
Do you do perms (curly hair) ? How long does it take to get a perm of shoulder hair lenght?
Like2 hours
Are they good at straightening thick and slight kinky curly hair? Just based off of the photos I noticed that they were all Hispanic which isn't the problem of course, but I've been to a hair salon where a Hispanic woman did my hair (and was very…
Girl, you need to go see for yourself how AWESOME Analesi is when it comes to handling different kinds of hair types and textures. Analesi will not do stuff to anyone's hair if she feels it's not going to benefit the client. She is honest and… Read more
Review Highlights - Erica's Hair Design
You might also consider
Why does Yelp recommend reviews?
30 reviews that are not currently recommended
The reviews below are not factored into the business's overall star rating.
9 years ago
10 years ago
3 years ago
9 years ago
12 years ago
7 years ago
7 years ago
9 years ago
7 years ago
7 years ago
9 years ago
7 years ago
12 years ago
2 years ago
9 years ago
7 years ago
12 years ago
9 years ago
9 years ago
9 years ago
Erica's Hair Design - hair - Updated July 2026
Browse Nearby
BEST of Lynwood, California Coffee near Erica's Hair Design
BEST of Lynwood, California Things to Do near Erica's Hair Design
BEST of Lynwood, California Restaurants near Erica's Hair Design
BEST of Lynwood, California Sushi near Erica's Hair Design
BEST of Lynwood, California Barbers near Erica's Hair Design
BEST of Lynwood, California Perm near Erica's Hair Design
BEST of Lynwood, California Blow Dry/Out Services near Erica's Hair Design
BEST of Lynwood, California Beauty Supply near Erica's Hair Design
Browse Brands
Related Searches in Lynwood, CA
Affordable Botox and Fillers in Lynwood, California
Affordable Eyebrow Threading Near Lynwood, California
Affordable Eyebrow Tinting Near Lynwood, California
Best Eyebrow Services Available in Lynwood, California
Best Eyeliner Tattoo Studios Located in Lynwood, California
Best Microshading Eyebrows Studios in Lynwood, California
Best Ombre Eyebrows Treatments in Lynwood, California
Best Permanent Makeup Eyebrows Treatments in Lynwood, California
Cheap Eyelash Extensions Salons Near Lynwood, California
Discover Eyelash Perm Treatments in Lynwood, California
Discover Lash Line Enhancement Options in Lynwood, California
Discover Top Eyelash Options in Lynwood, California
Electrolysis Hair Removal Specialists in Lynwood, California
Expert Brow Shaping Salons and Studios in Lynwood, California
Explore Freckle Tattoo Artists Near Lynwood, California
Find Expert Eyebrow Tattoo Services in Lynwood, California
Find Top Eyelash Lift Services in Lynwood, California
Find Top-Rated Tattoo Services in Lynwood, California
Find Trusted Estheticians Near Lynwood, California
Get Expert Powder Brows Done in Lynwood, California
Get Flawless Permanent Eyeliner Services in Lynwood, California
Get Lash Lift and Tint Treatments in Lynwood, California
Get Natural Eyebrow Extensions in Lynwood, California
Get Natural Henna Eyebrows Styled in Lynwood, California
Professional Cosmetic Tattoo Services in Lynwood, California
Professional Eyebrow Mapping Near Lynwood, California
Professional Eyebrow Waxing Near Lynwood, California
Professional Lip Blush Treatments in Lynwood, California
Professional Lip Tattoo Services in Lynwood, California
Professional Makeup Services in Lynwood, California
Professional Microblading Training Courses in Lynwood, California
Professional Microneedling Services in Lynwood, California
Professional Spray Tanning Options in Lynwood, California
Professional Tattoo Removal Services in Lynwood, California
Quality Eyelash Service Providers in Lynwood, California
Relax at a Medical Spa in Lynwood, California
Top Botox Treatments Available in Lynwood, California
Top Brow Lamination and Tint Services in Lynwood, California
Top Eyelash Extensions Specialists in Lynwood, California
Top Threading Services Available in Lynwood, California
Top-Rated Eyebrows Salons in Lynwood, California
Top-Rated Eyelash Tint Salons in Lynwood, California
Top-Rated Facials for Glowing Skin in Lynwood, California
Top-Rated Lip Injections Available in Lynwood, California
Top-Rated Makeup Artists Available in Lynwood, California
Trusted Eyebrow Lamination Experts in Lynwood, California
Trusted Laser Hair Removal Clinics in Lynwood, California
Trusted Lip Fillers Clinics in Lynwood, California
Browse Articles
People found Erica's Hair Design by searching for…
Massage in Lynwood, California
Hair Extensions in Lynwood, California
Beauty Salon in Lynwood, California
Haircut in Lynwood, California
Hair Cut Women in Lynwood, California
Hair Braiding in Lynwood, California
Hair Stylists in Lynwood, California
Massage Therapy in Lynwood, California
Cheap Haircut in Lynwood, California
Scalp Treatment in Lynwood, California
Kids Haircut in Lynwood, California
Massage Parlors in Lynwood, California
Massage Spa in Lynwood, California
$20 Massage in Lynwood, California
Walk in Hair Salons in Lynwood, California
Blonde Specialist in Lynwood, California
Blow Dry Bar in Lynwood, California
Head Spa Treatment in Lynwood, California
Hair Colorist in Lynwood, California
Braiding Salons in Lynwood, California
Crochet Braids in Lynwood, California
Trending Searches in Lynwood, CA
Aestheticians near Erica's Hair Design
African Hair Braiding near Erica's Hair Design
Alternative Hair Salon near Erica's Hair Design
Black Barbershops near Erica's Hair Design
Black Owned Nail Salons near Erica's Hair Design
Boat Rental near Erica's Hair Design
Braiding Salons near Erica's Hair Design
Brazilian Blowout near Erica's Hair Design
Brow Lamination And Tint near Erica's Hair Design
Cheap Eyelash Extensions near Erica's Hair Design
Cheap Gel Nails near Erica's Hair Design
Cheap Manicure near Erica's Hair Design
Curly Hair Stylists near Erica's Hair Design
Dreadlocks near Erica's Hair Design
Electrolysis near Erica's Hair Design
Eyebrow Tattoo near Erica's Hair Design
Eyelash Tint near Erica's Hair Design
Fishing Spots near Erica's Hair Design
Grey Blending near Erica's Hair Design
Hair Botox near Erica's Hair Design
Hair Tinsel near Erica's Hair Design
Japanese Hair Straightening near Erica's Hair Design
Jet Ski Rental near Erica's Hair Design
Kayak Rental near Erica's Hair Design
Keratin Treatment near Erica's Hair Design
Kids Manicure near Erica's Hair Design
Kids Pedicures near Erica's Hair Design
Korean Salon near Erica's Hair Design
Lash Extensions near Erica's Hair Design
Lash Lift And Tint near Erica's Hair Design
Male Brazilian Wax near Erica's Hair Design
Manscaping near Erica's Hair Design
Mens Facial near Erica's Hair Design
Mens Manicure near Erica's Hair Design
Nails Salon And Spa near Erica's Hair Design
Nano Brows near Erica's Hair Design
Permanent Hair Straightening near Erica's Hair Design
Permanent Makeup near Erica's Hair Design
Pixie Cut near Erica's Hair Design
Public Pools near Erica's Hair Design
Scar Camouflage near Erica's Hair Design
Short Haircuts For Women near Erica's Hair Design
Soccer Store near Erica's Hair Design
Splash Pad near Erica's Hair Design
Strawberry Picking near Erica's Hair Design
Swimming Lakes near Erica's Hair Design
Threading Services near Erica's Hair Design
Updo Hairstyles near Erica's Hair Design
























































































