The Crofoot Ballroom
The Crofoot Ballroom Photos
You might also consider
More like The Crofoot Ballroom
Recommended Reviews - The Crofoot Ballroom
Start your review...
Reviews With Photos
7 years ago
3 years ago
3 years ago
5 years ago
8 years ago
6 years ago
14 years ago
12 years ago
16 years ago
4 years ago
15 years ago
19 years ago
7 years ago
15 years ago
15 years ago
10 years ago
9 years ago
16 years ago
14 years ago
10 years ago
6 years ago
18 years ago
16 years ago
16 years ago
8 years ago
17 years ago
13 years ago
13 years ago
Page 1 of 2
More info about The Crofoot Ballroom
1 S Saginaw
Pontiac, MI 48342
Downtown Pontiac
Directions
(248) 858-9333
Call Now
Visit Website
http://www.thecrofoot.com
Hours
Payment methods
Food & Alcohol
Indoor Amenities
Outdoor Amenities
Other Amenities
Ask the Community - The Crofoot Ballroom
Review Highlights - The Crofoot Ballroom
You might also consider
Why does Yelp recommend reviews?
8 reviews that are not currently recommended
The reviews below are not factored into the business's overall star rating.
16 years ago
16 years ago
10 years ago
14 years ago
10 years ago
10 years ago
13 years ago
11 years ago
The Crofoot Ballroom - musicvenues - Updated August 2026
Best of Pontiac
People found The Crofoot Ballroom by searching for…
Bars With Live Music in Pontiac, MI
Fun Things to Do in Pontiac, MI
Fun Things to Do on Date Night in Pontiac, MI
Bars With Dancing in Pontiac, MI
18 and Up Clubs in Pontiac, MI
Night Clubs 18 and Over in Pontiac, MI
Small Private Party Venues in Pontiac, MI
Band Booking Agent in Pontiac, MI
Dinner Live Entertainment in Pontiac, MI
Related Searches in Pontiac, MI
Affordable Cheap Banquet Halls for Events in Pontiac, Michigan
Affordable Cheap Halls for Rent in Pontiac, Michigan
Affordable Cheap Venues & Event Spaces in Pontiac, Michigan
Affordable Chuppah Rental Services in Pontiac, Michigan
Affordable Linen Rental Services in Pontiac, Michigan
Affordable Party Rentals for Events in Pontiac, Michigan
Affordable Tent Rental Options in Pontiac, Michigan
Affordable Wedding Venues in Pontiac, Michigan
Affordable Wedding Venues to Book in Pontiac, Michigan
Banquet Halls for Rent in Pontiac, Michigan
Beautiful Vow Renewal Venues in Pontiac, Michigan
Best All Inclusive Wedding Packages in Pontiac, Michigan
Best Bar and Grill Experiences in Pontiac, Michigan
Best Halls for Rent for Events in Pontiac, Michigan
Best Pubs & Bars to Try in Pontiac, Michigan
Best Restaurants Outdoor Seating in Pontiac, Michigan
Best Rooftop Restaurant Experiences in Pontiac, Michigan
Book Party Rental Space Easily in Pontiac, Michigan
Book Premier Outdoor Event Space in Pontiac, Michigan
Book a Holiday Party Venue in Pontiac, Michigan Today
Book a Small Wedding Chapel in Pontiac, Michigan
Browse Birthday Party Venues in Pontiac, Michigan
Browse Cheap Party Venues Listings in Pontiac, Michigan
Browse Cheap Wedding Venues Throughout Pontiac, Michigan
Browse Popular Concert Venues in Pontiac, Michigan
Browse Small Wedding Venues in Pontiac, Michigan
Browse Top Comedy Clubs in Pontiac, Michigan
Browse Top Wedding Venues in Pontiac, Michigan
Celebrate Your Special Birthday in Pontiac, Michigan Today
Cheap Banquet Halls for Rent Near Pontiac, Michigan
Discover Dinner and Live Music Venues in Pontiac, Michigan
Discover Live Jazz Performances in Pontiac, Michigan
Discover Live Music Sunday Events Happening in Pontiac, Michigan
Discover Pool Table Options in Pontiac, Michigan
Discover Popular Outdoor Venues in Pontiac, Michigan
Discover Popular Sports Bars in Pontiac, Michigan
Discover Small Private Party Venues in Pontiac, Michigan
Discover the Best Breweries in Pontiac, Michigan Today
Discover the Ideal Wedding Venue in Pontiac, Michigan
Discover the Perfect Venue in Pontiac, Michigan
Enjoy Arts & Entertainment in Pontiac, Michigan
Enjoy Free Live Music Events in Pontiac, Michigan Tonight
Enjoy Live Jazz Music Performances in Pontiac, Michigan
Enjoy Live Music at a Jazz Club in Pontiac, Michigan
Enjoy Outdoor Seating Options in Pontiac, Michigan
Enjoy Unique Fun Dining Experiences in Pontiac, Michigan
Browse Articles
Browse Nearby
BEST of Pontiac, Michigan Restaurants near The Crofoot Ballroom
BEST of Pontiac, Michigan Coffee near The Crofoot Ballroom
BEST of Pontiac, Michigan Things to Do near The Crofoot Ballroom
BEST of Pontiac, Michigan Desserts near The Crofoot Ballroom
BEST of Pontiac, Michigan Cocktail Bars near The Crofoot Ballroom
BEST of Pontiac, Michigan Parking near The Crofoot Ballroom
BEST of Pontiac, Michigan Dance Clubs near The Crofoot Ballroom
BEST of Pontiac, Michigan Open Mic near The Crofoot Ballroom
BEST of Pontiac, Michigan Shopping near The Crofoot Ballroom
BEST of Pontiac, Michigan Arts & Entertainment near The Crofoot Ballroom
Browse Brands
Related Cost Guides
Trending Searches in Pontiac, MI
All You Can Eat Crab Legs near The Crofoot Ballroom
Amphitheater near The Crofoot Ballroom
Baby Shower Venues near The Crofoot Ballroom
Bars For Mature Singles near The Crofoot Ballroom
Bingo Night near The Crofoot Ballroom
Bridal Shower Brunch near The Crofoot Ballroom
Cheap Banquet Halls near The Crofoot Ballroom
Cheap Party Venues near The Crofoot Ballroom
Cioppino near The Crofoot Ballroom
Clam Chowder near The Crofoot Ballroom
Crab Legs near The Crofoot Ballroom
Dinner And Live Music near The Crofoot Ballroom
Farm Stand near The Crofoot Ballroom
Farmers Market near The Crofoot Ballroom
Free Concerts near The Crofoot Ballroom
Fried Chicken near The Crofoot Ballroom
Fruit Stand near The Crofoot Ballroom
Fun Unique Restaurants near The Crofoot Ballroom
Hot Dogs near The Crofoot Ballroom
Hot New Bars near The Crofoot Ballroom
Ice Cream & Frozen Yogurt near The Crofoot Ballroom
Italian Ice near The Crofoot Ballroom
Kid Friendly Restaurant Play Area near The Crofoot Ballroom
Linen Rental near The Crofoot Ballroom
Live Jazz Bar near The Crofoot Ballroom
Mezcal Bar near The Crofoot Ballroom
Mother Of The Bride Dresses near The Crofoot Ballroom
Outdoor Venues near The Crofoot Ballroom
Oysters near The Crofoot Ballroom
Paella near The Crofoot Ballroom
Party Decorations near The Crofoot Ballroom
Places To Drink Play Games And Eat near The Crofoot Ballroom
Private Room Dining near The Crofoot Ballroom
Punk Rock Bars near The Crofoot Ballroom
Rehearsal Dinner near The Crofoot Ballroom
Restaurants With Banquet Rooms near The Crofoot Ballroom
Romantic Restaurants With A View near The Crofoot Ballroom
Rooftop Bars near The Crofoot Ballroom
Scenic Restaurants near The Crofoot Ballroom
Small Music Venues near The Crofoot Ballroom
Small Party Hall Rentals near The Crofoot Ballroom
Small Wedding Venues near The Crofoot Ballroom
Soft Serve Ice Cream near The Crofoot Ballroom
Speakeasy Lounge near The Crofoot Ballroom
Sports Bars Kid Friendly near The Crofoot Ballroom
Venues & Event Spaces near The Crofoot Ballroom
Watch Football near The Crofoot Ballroom
Waterfront Brunch near The Crofoot Ballroom






























































