Eddie Merlot's
Order Eddie Merlot's Takeout or Delivery
Eddie Merlot's Photos
Eddie Merlot's Popular Dishes
EDDIE MERLOT'S ATMOSPHERE
What's the vibe?
You might also consider
More like Eddie Merlot's
Recommended Reviews - Eddie Merlot's
Start your review...
Reviews With Photos
1 month ago
4 months ago
4 months ago
14 days ago
10 months ago
6 months ago
2 months ago
2 years ago
4 months ago
11 months ago
Business owner information
Eddie M.
Skip, thank you for the wonderful feedback. We are grateful that you…
5 months ago
7 months ago
Business owner information
Eddie M.
Meggie, we’re so sorry to hear that your experience at our restaurant…
9 months ago
4 months ago
4 months ago
8 months ago
6 months ago
1 year ago
1 year ago
10 months ago
11 months ago
7 months ago
Business owner information
Eddie M.
Adam, we're extremely sorry to hear about your unpleasant experience.…
1 year ago
6 months ago
1 year ago
7 months ago
Business owner information
Eddie M.
Marty, we're truly sorry to hear about your disappointing experience…
7 months ago
8 months ago
8 months ago
8 months ago
8 months ago
8 months ago
8 months ago
Page 1 of 11
More info about Eddie Merlot's
185 N Milwaukee Ave
Lincolnshire, IL 60069
Directions
(847) 276-2000
Call Now
Order Takeout or Delivery
Start Order
Visit Website
https://eddiemerlots.com
Full menu
Hours
Payment methods
Food & Alcohol
Indoor Amenities
Outdoor Amenities
Other Amenities
From the Business
Ask the Community - Eddie Merlot's
You might also consider
Why does Yelp recommend reviews?
71 reviews that are not currently recommended
The reviews below are not factored into the business's overall star rating.
14 years ago
13 years ago
2 years ago
2 years ago
2 years ago
2 years ago
2 years ago
2 years ago
4 years ago
13 years ago
2 years ago
2 years ago
2 years ago
2 years ago
9 years ago
2 years ago
2 years ago
2 years ago
1 year ago
2 years ago
Eddie Merlot's - steak - Updated September 2026
Best of Lincolnshire
People found Eddie Merlot's by searching for…
Restaurants in Lincolnshire, IL
Happy Hour in Lincolnshire, IL
Breakfast & Brunch in Lincolnshire, IL
Lettuce Entertain You Restaurants in Lincolnshire, IL
Fine Dining in Lincolnshire, IL
Beef Wellington in Lincolnshire, IL
Brunch Buffet in Lincolnshire, IL
Live Music Tonight in Lincolnshire, IL
Restaurants With Private Rooms in Lincolnshire, IL
Lobster Roll in Lincolnshire, IL
Beef Stroganoff in Lincolnshire, IL
All You Can Eat in Lincolnshire, IL
Romantic Restaurant in Lincolnshire, IL
Sunday Brunch in Lincolnshire, IL
Trending Searches in Lincolnshire, IL
All You Can Eat Crab Legs near Eddie Merlot's
Apple Cider Donuts near Eddie Merlot's
Bars For Mature Singles near Eddie Merlot's
Birthday Dinner near Eddie Merlot's
Bone Marrow near Eddie Merlot's
Breakfast On The Water near Eddie Merlot's
Cajun Food near Eddie Merlot's
Cheap Breakfast near Eddie Merlot's
Chinese Buffet near Eddie Merlot's
Clam Chowder near Eddie Merlot's
Deviled Eggs near Eddie Merlot's
Dinner And Drinks near Eddie Merlot's
Espresso Martini near Eddie Merlot's
French Onion Soup near Eddie Merlot's
German Restaurants near Eddie Merlot's
Girly Restaurants near Eddie Merlot's
Hottest Restaurants near Eddie Merlot's
Korean Restaurant near Eddie Merlot's
Laptop Friendly Bars near Eddie Merlot's
Late Night Happy Hour near Eddie Merlot's
Loaded Baked Potato near Eddie Merlot's
Lobster Roll near Eddie Merlot's
Mashed Potatoes near Eddie Merlot's
New American near Eddie Merlot's
Oyster Happy Hour near Eddie Merlot's
Restaurants Serving Thanksgiving Dinner near Eddie Merlot's
Roof Top Restaurant near Eddie Merlot's
Seafood Buffet All You Can Eat near Eddie Merlot's
Singles Scene near Eddie Merlot's
Smoked Fish near Eddie Merlot's
Speakeasy Lounge near Eddie Merlot's
Steak And Seafood Restaurants near Eddie Merlot's
Study Spots near Eddie Merlot's
Upscale Mexican Restaurant near Eddie Merlot's
Upscale Restaurants near Eddie Merlot's
Waterfront Restaurants near Eddie Merlot's
Browse Nearby
BEST of Lincolnshire, Illinois Restaurants near Eddie Merlot's
BEST of Lincolnshire, Illinois Coffee near Eddie Merlot's
BEST of Lincolnshire, Illinois Dinner near Eddie Merlot's
BEST of Lincolnshire, Illinois Things to Do near Eddie Merlot's
BEST of Lincolnshire, Illinois Desserts near Eddie Merlot's
BEST of Lincolnshire, Illinois Cocktail Bars near Eddie Merlot's
BEST of Lincolnshire, Illinois Parking near Eddie Merlot's
BEST of Lincolnshire, Illinois Seafood near Eddie Merlot's
BEST of Lincolnshire, Illinois Shopping near Eddie Merlot's
BEST of Lincolnshire, Illinois Movie Theatre near Eddie Merlot's
Browse Brands
Related Searches in Lincolnshire, IL
Authentic Izakaya Dining Experiences in Lincolnshire, Illinois
Best Appetizers to Enjoy Around Lincolnshire, Illinois
Best Bagels Available in Lincolnshire, Illinois
Best Bar Food and Snacks Served in Lincolnshire, Illinois
Best Bar and Grill Experiences in Lincolnshire, Illinois
Best Clam Chowder Options in Lincolnshire, Illinois
Best Crawfish Restaurants and Vendors in Lincolnshire, Illinois
Best Dim Sum Places to Try in Lincolnshire, Illinois
Best Fish & Chips Restaurants Near Lincolnshire, Illinois
Best Fish Restaurants to Try in Lincolnshire, Illinois
Best Fish Tacos Served in Lincolnshire, Illinois
Best Happy Hour Bars to Visit in Lincolnshire, Illinois
Best Korean BBQ All You Can Eat Deals in Lincolnshire, Illinois
Best Mac and Cheese Dishes Available in Lincolnshire, Illinois
Best Oyster Bars to Visit in Lincolnshire, Illinois
Best Places for Brunch in Lincolnshire, Illinois
Best Places for Margaritas in Lincolnshire, Illinois
Best Places for Poke in Lincolnshire, Illinois
Best Sit Down Restaurant Options in Lincolnshire, Illinois
Best Soul Food Dishes in Lincolnshire, Illinois
Best Vegan Restaurants to Try in Lincolnshire, Illinois
Book Rehearsal Dinner Spots in Lincolnshire, Illinois
Browse Popular Seafood Markets in Lincolnshire, Illinois
Cocktail Bars With Food Options in Lincolnshire, Illinois
Cocktails and Food Pairings in Lincolnshire, Illinois
Delicious Pasta Dishes to Try in Lincolnshire, Illinois
Delicious Soup Spots to Try in Lincolnshire, Illinois
Discover All You Can Eat Sushi in Lincolnshire, Illinois
Discover Authentic Filipino Food in Lincolnshire, Illinois
Discover Authentic French Restaurants in Lincolnshire, Illinois
Discover Authentic Indian Food in Lincolnshire, Illinois
Discover Authentic Italian Food in Lincolnshire, Illinois
Discover Authentic Italian in Lincolnshire, Illinois
Discover Great Seafood Boil Spots in Lincolnshire, Illinois
Discover Popular Martini Bars in Lincolnshire, Illinois
Discover Top Mediterranean Food in Lincolnshire, Illinois
Discover the Best Breweries in Lincolnshire, Illinois Today
Discover the Best Ribs in Lincolnshire, Illinois
Discover the Best Sushi Spots in Lincolnshire, Illinois
Enjoy Brazilian Dining Experiences in Lincolnshire, Illinois
Enjoy Classic Hamburger Options in Lincolnshire, Illinois
Enjoy Delicious Noodles in Lincolnshire, Illinois
Enjoy Delicious Tapas Near Lincolnshire, Illinois
Enjoy Dinner and Drinks Deals in Lincolnshire, Illinois
Enjoy Drinks and Appetizers Near Lincolnshire, Illinois
Enjoy Fried Fish Specialties in Lincolnshire, Illinois
Enjoy Late Night Happy Hour Deals in Lincolnshire, Illinois
Enjoy Live Music Restaurant Dining in Lincolnshire, Illinois





















































































































