Jalapenos Mexican Food
Order Jalapenos Mexican Food Takeout or Delivery
Jalapenos Mexican Food Photos
Business Info
Jalapenos Mexican Food Popular Dishes
JALAPENOS MEXICAN FOOD ATMOSPHERE
You might also consider
More like Jalapenos Mexican Food
Recommended Reviews - Jalapenos Mexican Food
Start your review...
Reviews With Photos
1 month ago
1 month ago
2 months ago
3 months ago
Business owner information
Nelson H.
Dear Tiffany,…
5 months ago
28 days ago
1 month ago
5 months ago
Business owner information
Nelson H.
Thank you, Jenny! We're glad to hear you enjoy our Taco Tuesdays —…
2 months ago
Business owner information
Nelson H.
Dear Alison,…
1 year ago
10 months ago
Business owner information
Nelson H.
Dear Claudia,…
5 months ago
8 months ago
Business owner information
Nelson H.
Dear Beverly,…
5 months ago
Business owner information
Nelson H.
Dear Ted,…
1 year ago
10 months ago
Business owner information
Nelson H.
Dear Maricela,…
2 months ago
Business owner information
Nelson H.
Dear Dario,…
3 months ago
Business owner information
Nelson H.
Dear Frank,…
11 months ago
5 months ago
Business owner information
Nelson H.
Dear Matthew,…
5 months ago
Business owner information
Nelson H.
Dear Saul,…
2 years ago
Business owner information
Nelson H.
Hi Cynthia, thank you so much for sharing your detailed and…
2 years ago
Business owner information
Nelson H.
Hi Timothy, thank you for your feedback and for taking the time to…
2 years ago
8 months ago
Business owner information
Nelson H.
Dear Diana,…
1 year ago
Business owner information
Nelson H.
Thank you so much for making the trip to visit us — it means a lot…
2 years ago
Business owner information
Nelson H.
Dear Lopez C,…
9 months ago
Business owner information
Nelson H.
Dear Casey,…
1 year ago
11 months ago
Page 1 of 8
More info about Jalapenos Mexican Food
5201 Sonoma Blvd
Ste 27
Vallejo, CA 94589
Directions
(707) 557-5910
Call Now
Visit Website
http://www.jalapenosfoodvallejo.com
Full menu
Hours
Payment methods
Food & Alcohol
Indoor Amenities
Outdoor Amenities
Other Amenities
From the Business
More Info
Health Score
Jalapenos Mexican Food Reviews in Other Languages
Ask the Community - Jalapenos Mexican Food
You might also consider
Why does Yelp recommend reviews?
27 reviews that are not currently recommended
The reviews below are not factored into the business's overall star rating.
1 year ago
11 months ago
5 months ago
7 years ago
5 years ago
8 years ago
12 years ago
7 years ago
7 years ago
7 years ago
7 years ago
7 years ago
8 years ago
7 years ago
11 years ago
8 years ago
6 years ago
5 years ago
9 years ago
8 months ago
Jalapenos Mexican Food - mexican - Updated June 2026
Best of Vallejo
People found Jalapenos Mexican Food by searching for…
Restaurants in Vallejo, California
Breweries in Vallejo, California
Happy Hour in Vallejo, California
Burrito in Vallejo, California
Taco Tuesday in Vallejo, California
Birria Tacos in Vallejo, California
Latin Night Clubs in Vallejo, California
Breakfast Burrito in Vallejo, California
Taco Truck in Vallejo, California
Taqueria in Vallejo, California
Tamales in Vallejo, California
Karaoke Bars in Vallejo, California
Karaoke in Vallejo, California
Chilaquiles in Vallejo, California
Breakfast in Vallejo, California
Fine Dining in Vallejo, California
Trending Searches in Vallejo, CA
24 Hour Fast Food near Jalapenos Mexican Food
Argentinian Steak House near Jalapenos Mexican Food
Bars Open Early near Jalapenos Mexican Food
Black Owned Restaurants near Jalapenos Mexican Food
Buffalo Chicken Wrap near Jalapenos Mexican Food
Ceviche near Jalapenos Mexican Food
Cheap Fast Food near Jalapenos Mexican Food
Chicken Caesar Salad near Jalapenos Mexican Food
Chips And Salsa near Jalapenos Mexican Food
Cobb Salad near Jalapenos Mexican Food
Colombian Restaurants near Jalapenos Mexican Food
Corn near Jalapenos Mexican Food
Counter Service Restaurants near Jalapenos Mexican Food
Ecuadorian Restaurant near Jalapenos Mexican Food
Fajitas near Jalapenos Mexican Food
Fast Food Open Late near Jalapenos Mexican Food
Fast Food Open Now near Jalapenos Mexican Food
Fish Tacos near Jalapenos Mexican Food
Fresh Tortillas near Jalapenos Mexican Food
Fried Clams near Jalapenos Mexican Food
Fried Pickles near Jalapenos Mexican Food
Guacamole near Jalapenos Mexican Food
Huevos Rancheros near Jalapenos Mexican Food
Ice Cream Truck near Jalapenos Mexican Food
Italian Ice near Jalapenos Mexican Food
Kids Eat Free Tuesday near Jalapenos Mexican Food
Late Night Tacos near Jalapenos Mexican Food
Liquor Stores Open Late near Jalapenos Mexican Food
Lobster near Jalapenos Mexican Food
Mexican Ice Cream near Jalapenos Mexican Food
Mexican Seafood near Jalapenos Mexican Food
Mudslide near Jalapenos Mexican Food
New Mexican Cuisine near Jalapenos Mexican Food
Outdoor Bar near Jalapenos Mexican Food
Outdoor Happy Hour near Jalapenos Mexican Food
Pool Table Bar near Jalapenos Mexican Food
Potato Skins near Jalapenos Mexican Food
Quick Lunch near Jalapenos Mexican Food
Restaurants With Tvs near Jalapenos Mexican Food
Snow Cones near Jalapenos Mexican Food
Soccer Bars near Jalapenos Mexican Food
Spanish Restaurant near Jalapenos Mexican Food
Sports Bar With Tv near Jalapenos Mexican Food
Sports Bars Kid Friendly near Jalapenos Mexican Food
Sushi Taco near Jalapenos Mexican Food
Taverns near Jalapenos Mexican Food
Uruguay Restaurant near Jalapenos Mexican Food
Watch Soccer near Jalapenos Mexican Food
Browse Nearby
BEST of Vallejo, California Restaurants near Jalapenos Mexican Food
BEST of Vallejo, California Coffee near Jalapenos Mexican Food
BEST of Vallejo, California Desserts near Jalapenos Mexican Food
BEST of Vallejo, California Tacos near Jalapenos Mexican Food
BEST of Vallejo, California Things to Do near Jalapenos Mexican Food
BEST of Vallejo, California Parking near Jalapenos Mexican Food
BEST of Vallejo, California Breakfast near Jalapenos Mexican Food
BEST of Vallejo, California Burrito near Jalapenos Mexican Food
BEST of Vallejo, California Smoke Shop near Jalapenos Mexican Food
BEST of Vallejo, California Shopping near Jalapenos Mexican Food
Browse Brands
Related Searches in Vallejo, CA
Authentic Cuban Cuisine in Vallejo, California
Authentic Salvadoran Cuisine in Vallejo, California
Best Appetizers to Enjoy Around Vallejo, California
Best Bagels Available in Vallejo, California
Best Bar Food and Snacks Served in Vallejo, California
Best Bar and Grill Experiences in Vallejo, California
Best Carne Asada Dishes in Vallejo, California
Best Clam Chowder Options in Vallejo, California
Best Dim Sum Places to Try in Vallejo, California
Best Fajitas to Try in Vallejo, California
Best Fish & Chips Restaurants Near Vallejo, California
Best Fish Tacos Served in Vallejo, California
Best Mac and Cheese Dishes Available in Vallejo, California
Best Places for Brunch in Vallejo, California
Best Places for Margaritas in Vallejo, California
Best Places for Poke in Vallejo, California
Best Soul Food Dishes in Vallejo, California
Best Spots for Latin Brunch in Vallejo, California
Best Sunday Happy Hour Deals in Vallejo, California
Catch Boxing at Sports Bars in Vallejo, California
Celebrate Taco Tuesday Events in Vallejo, California
Delicious Central American Food in Vallejo, California
Delicious Ice Cream Treats in Vallejo, California
Delicious Pernil Dishes Served in Vallejo, California
Delicious Soup Spots to Try in Vallejo, California
Dine at Top Columbian Restaurants in Vallejo, California
Discover Authentic Italian in Vallejo, California
Discover Delicious Caldo De Res Meals in Vallejo, California
Discover Pool Table Options in Vallejo, California
Discover Taco Tuesday Specials Near Vallejo, California
Discover Top Mediterranean Food in Vallejo, California
Discover the Best Breweries in Vallejo, California Today
Discover the Best Craft Beer in Vallejo, California
Discover the Best Sushi Spots in Vallejo, California
Discover the Best Taco Spots in Vallejo, California
Enjoy Authentic Latin Breakfast Dishes in Vallejo, California
Enjoy Authentic Paella Dishes in Vallejo, California
Enjoy Beer and Food Combos Near Vallejo, California
Enjoy Burgers and Beer in Vallejo, California
Enjoy Classic Hamburger Options in Vallejo, California
Enjoy Delicious Sancocho Dishes in Vallejo, California
Enjoy Delicious Tapas Near Vallejo, California
Enjoy Dinner and Drinks Deals in Vallejo, California
Enjoy Drinks and Appetizers Near Vallejo, California
Enjoy Fast Food Favorites Across Vallejo, California
Enjoy Fresh Taco Salad in Vallejo, California
Enjoy Late Night Happy Hour Deals in Vallejo, California
Enjoy Patio Dining Options in Vallejo, California



























































































































































