Cancel

    Open app

    Search

    The Pickett Fence

    4.8 (36 reviews)
    Closed 5:30 am - 7:00 pm
    Updated 3 months ago

    Order The Pickett Fence Takeout or Delivery

    The Pickett Fence Photos

    Business Info

    THE PICKETT FENCE ATMOSPHERE

    What's the vibe?
    Good for working
    Dogs allowed
    Outdoor seating

    You might also consider

    More like The Pickett Fence

    Recommended Reviews - The Pickett Fence

    Your trust is our priority, so businesses can't pay to alter or remove their reviews. Learn more about reviews.
    Yelp app icon
    Browse more easily on the app
    Review Feed Illustration

    Reviews With Photos

    Bacon, egg and cheddar on parmesan bagel.
    Jennifer F.

    I have called ahead to order food to go and have also used the drive thru when I'm in a hurry and always receive great service! I love me a simple sandy any which way and my 5 year old son can eat a full order to biscuits and gravy to himself, it's pretty tasty! Espresso and mochas and lotus are my fave. The inside of the shop is super cute and lots of things to shop for besides coffee!

    Hours
    Clara H.

    I've been going to pickett for about 7 years. Their coffee is delicious, service is so friendly, and it's always clean and adorable inside. It is such a great place to meet up with a friend for coffee or lunch (did I mention they have delicious food???), or even just go to have a bible study on your own. Their drive through is very convenient and I am so glad that they decided to add it on! The Mudslide Mocha is currently my go-to, and it is so good. Definitely try this place out!

    Seating area
    Kristi L.

    Amazing Customer Service, Great Coffee, beautiful outdoor area, and Modern Tumblers . Fairly Priced. Will be back.

    a sandwich and a cup of coffee
    Carrie M.

    Fun atmosphere! The gal from Newport who took our order today was super friendly and great to talk to as well. Great customer service for sure! I ordered the Frostini latte and a California bagel sandwich. It was tasty! Thank you!

    The most amazing Cold Brew in the area code, made at Picket Fence in Deer Park, Wa.
    Julian T.

    The Cold Brew is insanely good. Nice to be reminded how good a well made cold brewed coffee can be. Simple preparation, half and half, with stevia. Perfection. The folks at @pickettfencecoffee know what the heck they're doing. If you're in Spokane Co, do yourself a favor, take a break from Starbucks, and order something here, anything really. Support small businesses, the kinds of places that offer not just cute charm, but a heartfelt approach to their craft that results in nothing short of excellence.

    Inside
    May K.

    Staff members were very nice, but nobody was wearing masks so it was a bit awkward. We ordered an Italian soda and it was too sweet. So maybe we should order for less syrup. Good place for kids to hang out after school.

    Kimberley H.

    A lovely front garden with shade makes this the perfect spot to stop for a coffee and sand which on a warm day! Your best friend is welcome as well.

    See all

    Photo of Lisa M.
    31
    25
    3

    5 months ago

    Always wonderful! Everyone is alway so happy to see us. Love this place. Cutest little place in town.

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    2 years ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0

    9 months ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    2 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    2 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    2 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    2 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0
    Photo of Julian T.
    41
    30
    15

    5 years ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    4 years ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    2 years ago

    The food is always great! Customer service is awesome and the atmosphere is very pleasant!

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0
    Photo of AJ H.
    0
    42
    0

    2 years ago

    Top, top, top. 5 stars. Great people, grub, place. Well done. Fresh food. Good liquids.

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    5 years ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0

    2 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    3 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 1
    Photo of Amy W.
    14
    1
    0

    2 years ago

    Love the drinks and the employees are extremely nice. Always a pleasure to stop in for a coffee.

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    7 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    4 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0
    Photo of Ashley B.
    537
    15
    22

    3 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0

    3 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    5 years ago

    Love the place, the staff, the drinks, the atmosphere! They rock and are always super awesome and love to help out.

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    4 years ago

    Darling coffee shop with inside and lovely outside seating. Nice atmosphere and an unrushed place to meet in Deer Park.

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0
    Photo of Joel S.
    17
    13
    18

    8 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0
    Photo of C V.
    0
    5
    2

    4 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    7 years ago

    Helpful 2
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    7 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    6 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    4 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    4 years ago

    Coffee + Baristas are amazing! One of my favorite coffee shops in Deer Park! They also offer a great food menu selection!

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    8 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    8 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    7 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0
    Photo of J A.
    0
    87
    77

    8 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    7 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    9 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    7 years ago

    Business owner information

    Photo of Kelsie C.

    Kelsie C.

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    9 years ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    Ask the Community - The Pickett Fence

    Review Highlights - The Pickett Fence

    It's been tough finding anything comparable out here (in Spokane, let alone Deer Park).

    Mentioned in 2 reviews

    Read more highlights

    You might also consider

    Verify this business for free

    Get access to customer & competitor insights.

    Verify this business

    The Pickett Fence - coffee - Updated July 2026

    Loading...
    Loading...
    Loading...