Cancel

    Open app

    Search

    Baba Joe Pizza & Tandoori

    4.9 (12 reviews)

    Order Baba Joe Pizza & Tandoori Takeout or Delivery

    Baba Joe Pizza & Tandoori Photos

    Business Info

    You might also consider

    More like Baba Joe Pizza & Tandoori

    Recommended Reviews - Baba Joe Pizza & Tandoori

    Your trust is our priority, so businesses can't pay to alter or remove their reviews. Learn more about reviews.
    Yelp app icon
    Browse more easily on the app
    Review Feed Illustration

    Reviews With Photos

    Fried chicken
    Aur A.

    Baba Joe's pizza is exceptional! I would highly recommend the fried chicken. It's fresh and crispy!

    Tandoori Chicken Pizza

    See all

    10 months ago

    Great quality, food came out quick too. Perfect for warm weather. Server was also very kind.

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    2 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 1

    2 years ago

    Helpful 3
    Thanks 0
    Love this 2
    Oh no 0

    2 years ago

    Helpful 2
    Thanks 0
    Love this 1
    Oh no 2

    2 years ago

    Helpful 3
    Thanks 1
    Love this 3
    Oh no 0
    Photo of Laurie A.
    58
    231
    7

    2 years ago

    Fast hot tasty wraps! got chicken and beef. Service was great. Took food to go. Will definitely go back!

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 1
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0

    2 years ago

    It wasn't bad might try other items like pasta and other things like salad and meatballs if they have them

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    2 years ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    2 years ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 1
    Love this 2
    Oh no 0

    2 years ago

    Helpful 5
    Thanks 1
    Love this 2
    Oh no 0

    2 years ago

    Helpful 4
    Thanks 2
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0

    2 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    Ask the Community - Baba Joe Pizza & Tandoori

    Is this place even open? Every time I pass by it's all boarded up.

    Is everything halal?

    Yes everything is HALAL 100%

    Don’t See Your Question? Ask Away!

    You might also consider

    Baba Joe Pizza & Tandoori - pizza - Updated August 2026

    Loading...
    Loading...
    Loading...