Cancel

    Open app

    Search

    El Gallo Bravo

    4.6 (82 reviews)
    ModerateTacos
    Open 8:30 am - 4:00 pm
    Updated 1 month ago

    Order El Gallo Bravo Takeout or Delivery

    El Gallo Bravo Photos

    Business Info

    EL GALLO BRAVO ATMOSPHERE

    What's the vibe?
    Casual
    Moderate noise
    Good for kids
    Dogs allowed

    You might also consider

    Recommended Reviews - El Gallo Bravo

    Your trust is our priority, so businesses can't pay to alter or remove their reviews. Learn more about reviews.
    Yelp app icon
    Browse more easily on the app
    Review Feed Illustration

    Reviews With Photos

    #16 plato de picadillo
    Tony C.

    Stoped by here today my gf wanted to try it, really glad we came it was so damn good! My picadillo plate was 10/10 with tortillas hechas a mano. Her asada burrito was also really good but my plate was alittle better lol, Service was also amazing! And they serve BEER! Definitely recommend to anyone in the area wanting good Mexican food.

    Steak picado
    T S.

    Food was great , service was excellent! We will be back. There's a lot more on the menu I want try

    Yummy Salsa!
    Cristalina A.

    1st time visiting & recently changed ownership too. The owners were friendly & attentive. The food was delicious! I really like the salsa, very delicious & not spicy. They also had homemade tortillas! The restaurant is spacious & good for larger parties too. Definitely will be back!

    The facia of the restaurant, if you drive by too fast, he might miss it, but that's how all the bast are...
    John L.

    The former owner the spicy Scorpion Mexican food restaurant on I and Main, a cook and business owner to follow if you enjoy authentic home cooked traditional Mexican dishes! The Carne taco's are incredible that being said The food is delicious as if your favorite Tia has just seen you after a long time. Load the table, grab a cold Modelo and get to work! The only negative no AC in the summer months, you know it, best to grab and go then.

    See all

    2 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    3 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    4 years ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 1
    Love this 2
    Oh no 0

    4 years ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 1

    4 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0
    Photo of Tia L.
    0
    81
    70

    3 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    3 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    2 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0
    Photo of Carrie P.
    23
    14
    27

    4 years ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    2 years ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    2 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0

    2 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    2 years ago

    Food is good love fresh tacos good customer service. My husband love the menudo. Small location food is good

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0
    Photo of ANA E.
    17
    11
    1

    2 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0
    Photo of S. P.
    61
    11
    1

    3 years ago

    Love the Tacos. Very Friendly People with a Smile. Great Place to Eat, & don't have to drive very far to Eat.

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0
    Photo of Ike T.
    56
    32
    3

    4 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    4 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0
    Photo of Don A.
    11
    11
    0

    3 years ago

    this little Mexican spot is amazing! she is an awesome cook and makes the best mexican food around.

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    3 years ago

    Delicious tacos and great service! One of the best carnitas tacos in the HD. Always love coming here to eat.

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    4 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 1
    Photo of Gus U.
    1
    23
    8

    3 years ago

    Food was delicious. Staff was kind and friendly. Food is authentic Mexican. Menu had a large variety of items to choose from.

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 1

    3 years ago

    I've been here twice luv Diablo Shrimp with rice and creamy refried beans,plus tortilla with butter.

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    4 years ago

    Love their food. The salsa is so good! I also love the soaps and the meatball soup! Just super yummy.

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    4 years ago

    This place has the best Mexican food in the High Desert! Fish tacos and enchiladas are my favorite.

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0
    Photo of Dianna S.
    18
    14
    12

    4 years ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    4 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    3 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    3 years ago

    Food was good service was also good lady was really nice my asada fries where on point

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    4 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    4 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    3 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    4 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    4 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0
    Photo of Jess A.
    154
    33
    14

    4 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    3 years ago

    Best Mexican food in town staff is really friendly and food is awesome

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    3 years ago

    Food is amazing, and the owner is on site making sure you are satisfied with ur food ..

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    4 years ago

    Amazing, quality food! Hard working, impressive family business. You're missing out if you haven't been there!

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    4 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    4 years ago

    Excelet food the owner was kind enough to make our cactus and egg breakfast with no salt. Bean and rice are fire!!!! Very reasonable prices.

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    4 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    Page 2 of 3

    El Gallo Bravo Reviews in Other Languages

    Ask the Community - El Gallo Bravo

    You might also consider

    El Gallo Bravo - tacos - Updated August 2026

    Loading...
    Loading...
    Loading...