Cancel

    Open app

    Search

    Just Tires

    3.1 (198 reviews)
    Closed 8:00 am - 7:00 pm
    Updated a few days ago

    Services - Just Tires

    Tire Pressure Monitoring System repair

    Just Tires Photos

    Recommended Reviews - Just Tires

    Your trust is our priority, so businesses can't pay to alter or remove their reviews. Learn more about reviews.
    Yelp app icon
    Browse more easily on the app
    Review Feed Illustration

    Reviews With Photos

    2005 Honda Element and my dudes

    I needed a wheel alignment after having the shocks and struts replaced. Dillon and Raphael took care of my car with no hassle or wait! I would definitely recommend this Just Tires location to anyone.

    Delma Jr B.

    I'd Like to give a SHOUT OUT to the Foothill crew. Antonio, Yadira, and Alberto. This crew was cordial, thorough, efficient, and professional. After making my purchase, I took their recommendations and suggestion so strongly, I returned the next day for tires to the rear. Discounts were amazing. THANKS GUYS and LADY! (Antonio, Yadira and Alberto)

    Chino L.

    Got my Honda Pilot serviced there for a fully synthetic change oil and tire rotation for $100 out the door. Scheduling an appointment was very easy. I was done in around 90 mins, less than the 2 hour estimate for the service; which was excellent considering they were understaffed that Sunday. Fernando the receptionist was very professional, patient, and knowledgeable. He gave me a discount coupon without me asking. Will definitely come back here again. Thank you!

    The price to patch a tire
    Nadia P.

    I came in with a flat tire and told the staff that all I needed was to have my tire patched. When I showed up, I was told that the wait would be 2-3 hours because there was only 1 worker. My tire was completely flat and I didn't have the luxury to drive around for something faster. When they finally started working on my car, I noticed that the hood was open. I went over to ask why they would need to open my hood when all I needed was to have a tire patched. The mechanic explained they do a complimentary service where they check the fluids in the car. I told them not to do that because I had just gotten my car serviced. I was not told this was part of their process there. I was shocked at the price for the work they did. It literally took 20 minutes once they actually started working on the tire. The part for that was $4.99 and was charged $39.50 for the labor. For 20 minutes of actual work! I guess their employees are paid very well. I'm giving 2 stars because the front desk employee was at least honest with the time. Don't expect over the top customer service. Employees are there for their job and that's it. I can't say I saw any of the employees smiling.

    Waiting area.

    See all

    9 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    5 years ago

    Business owner information

    Photo of Just Tires Customer Service

    Just Tires Customer Service

    Helpful 2
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    4 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    9 years ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0
    Photo of Eva B.
    180
    157
    253

    6 years ago

    Great service and all good quality tires, this is where i go for my tires! I love my new run flat tire. thank you

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0

    5 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    3 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    5 years ago

    Haven't bought tires there yet but they have been very responsive with a flat and tire pressure checks.

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    5 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    15 years ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0
    Photo of Jed R.
    0
    21
    0

    8 years ago

    Helpful 3
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0
    Photo of Peter C.
    5
    248
    240

    7 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    4 years ago

    Business owner information

    Photo of Just Tires Customer Service

    Just Tires Customer Service

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    4 years ago

    Business owner information

    Photo of Just Tires Customer Service

    Just Tires Customer Service

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    4 years ago

    Business owner information

    Photo of Just Tires Customer Service

    Just Tires Customer Service

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    6 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    4 years ago

    Business owner information

    Photo of Just Tires Customer Service

    Just Tires Customer Service

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    4 years ago

    Business owner information

    Photo of Just Tires Customer Service

    Just Tires Customer Service

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    8 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0
    Photo of Kat Z.
    28
    57
    43

    7 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0
    Photo of Eric C.
    1
    196
    4

    6 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0
    Photo of Sergio C.
    937
    27
    1

    7 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0
    Photo of Monet B.
    857
    33
    8

    4 years ago

    Brandon at Just Tires Pasadena provided exceptional customer service in my time of need.

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0
    Photo of Erica H.
    53
    164
    5

    9 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    4 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    3 years ago

    Business owner information

    Photo of Just Tires Customer Service

    Just Tires Customer Service

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    3 years ago

    Business owner information

    Photo of Just Tires Customer Service

    Just Tires Customer Service

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    6 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    7 years ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    7 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    19 years ago

    Helpful 4
    Thanks 0
    Love this 5
    Oh no 0

    10 years ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    10 years ago

    Helpful 2
    Thanks 0
    Love this 2
    Oh no 0

    10 years ago

    Helpful 2
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    7 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0
    Photo of Adam X.
    11
    16
    4

    15 years ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 2
    Oh no 0

    10 years ago

    Helpful 2
    Thanks 0
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0
    Photo of Dan S.
    43
    110
    54

    10 years ago

    Helpful 2
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    13 years ago

    Helpful 2
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    12 years ago

    Helpful 2
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    Page 3 of 5

    Just Tires Reviews in Other Languages

    Ask the Community - Just Tires

    Review Highlights - Just Tires

    Fortunately, I remembered coming here years ago and they were one of the few tire places open Sunday.

    Mentioned in 17 reviews

    Read more highlights

    Del Mar Auto and Radiator

    Del Mar Auto and Radiator

    4.7
    (200 reviews)

    Hutch (the owner) is wise, friendly, and insightful - a great mechanic and human being. I took my…read morecar to him at closing time on a Saturday afternoon to ask a quick question about my '01 Jetta's electrical. Not only did he address every concern I had, he also stayed after closing to diagnose the problem for free. He took out some tools and electrical meters to assess the issue. He made a few adjustments that stopped the electrical from glitching, explained to me in plain English what was happening and said to drive it for a few days to see if everything was ok. This was the second time I had taken my car to Del Mar Auto. What makes this place unique, is that Hutch takes the time to seek many solutions, and will try them all and charge a fair price. He's a straight shooter that I trust. I highly recommend him and his team for your auto service needs. He has earned a loyal customer in me :)

    Del Mar Auto & Radiator - Pasadena is a great place to have your car serviced. It is known for…read moreknowledgeable and friendly mechanics and being competitively priced. I noticed I had a headlight out when I left my apartment. I decided to drop by Del Mar Auto before I went home. I pulled up and was greeted as I got out of my car. I explained the situation to Hutch. Before I could even get my hood open Hutch returned with a lightbulb. He worked quickly and before I knew it, my headlight bulb was replaced. I paid my bill and made an appointment for other problems I noticed with my car. It's nice to go to someone that cares about your safety with the quality work that they do at Del Mar Auto. Honesty is not always found when dealing with mechanical issues. Easy to notice on the corner of Del Mar Boulevard and Allen Avenue. I think they care about my car as much as I do. I always try to make an appointment to save time.

    Advance Muffler and Auto

    Advance Muffler and Auto

    4.7
    (124 reviews)

    I was charged $688 for a muffler and 2.25 straight pipe install. I was told that the muffler was a…read more50 series Flow Master for $180. After I pickup my supra I noticed the exhaust sound wasn't consistent which Flow Master and lifted the car to discover a generic no brand muffler and very poor welded job. When I confronted Omar, he said that despite my muffler not saying it was a Flow Master. I called Flowmaster the company to confirm, and they let me know they do not create Flowmaster mufflers without the Flowmaster brand emblem. Advance Muffler also had installed a 'magma flow" muffler on my son's Acura Integra a few months back so I also lifted his car to find that his muffler was also generic with no brand markings. I spoke to Omar about the situation and he refunded my Supra install and stated he is not a muffler guy and didn't know. I believe this shop often claims to sell you brand name mufflers, like Flowmaster at a premium price and installs generic no name mufflers not expecting customers to ever check.

    Best customer service I've ever had in Pasadena. Special thanks to Omar and his crew for making…read morethings happen. They helped me find the rare parts I needed for a classic car. They priced everything fairly and met me lower than market price. They finished the installation in a timely manner. Truly an amazing business that helps its community. If you have any car questions or need basic service done, please give them your business. Thank you again for all you guys do.

    Just Tires - tires - Updated August 2026

    Loading...
    Loading...
    Loading...