Cancel

    Open app

    Search

    New York Pizzeria

    4.5 (8 reviews)
    Closed 3:00 pm - 9:00 PM

    New York Pizzeria Photos

    Recommended Reviews - New York Pizzeria

    Your trust is our priority, so businesses can't pay to alter or remove their reviews. Learn more about reviews.
    Yelp app icon
    Browse more easily on the app
    Review Feed Illustration

    5 months ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    3 months ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0
    Photo of Maestro L.
    45
    1668
    5282

    2 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    2 years ago

    Pizza"s are great had them at a Bills game. Super delicious, sausage pepper onion. Awesome nice job guys..

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    3 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    13 years ago

    Pete has been serving great pizza for my whole life. I go here any time I'm back home. Get the Sicilian pizza and you won't be disappointed

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    12 years ago

    Pete has some good pizza and wings I can tell you that. It would definitely be a worth of try.

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    9 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    Ask the Community - New York Pizzeria

    Verify this business for free

    People searched for Pizza 1,757 times last month within 15 miles of this business.

    Verify this business

    Two Brothers Pizzeria and Grill - Cheeseburger with Lettuce, Tomato and Onion

    Two Brothers Pizzeria and Grill

    5.0(3 reviews)
    13.5 mi

    I was excited for this place to open because I knew they owners would take great care in their food…read moreand service. Oh was I so very right!! I never review a restaurant after my first visit because I like to try different foods and I test for consistency. First: Prices. Excellent prices!! Very affordable which is very rare to see with the current economy. The affordable prices do not decrease the quality or quantity of food you get. You will NOT leave hungry and you will get 100% fresh food every time. Second: Atmosphere. I always loved the atmosphere in the building. All the natural wood look almost as if you are in a log cabin. Very home-like atmosphere that creates a very comfortable environment. Lastly the food: First time and second time we ordered the pizza special. Large one topping pizza and 10 wings. This was the consistency test. The pizza sauce flavor was astronomical! Very unique with a ton of flavors. The blend creates heaven in your mouth. I'm not sure if they make their own ranch, but the ranch had a very good flavor that I have never had before. We ordered the everything wings with the special. I am a saucy guy, I really dislike when places barely put any sauce on the wings or in the dish. Two brothers was perfect!! Plenty of sauce on the wings and plenty in the box to dip the wings into as well. The wing sauce was also very unique and full of flavor. Third time we went we tried the cheeseburger, tenders, and mozzarella sticks. The cheeseburger comes with lettuce tomato and onions on it and a side of fries. Let me tell you, there is nothing better than fresh cut fries. Most places will give you some frozen version of fries which just do not hit the mark, but Two Brothers is better than most. They serve you fresh cut, perfectly cooked, perfectly seasoned french fries. The cheeseburger is huge! Like I said before, you will NOT leave hungry. They were both perfectly cooked and full of flavor. A good burger is like a good steak, if it is cooked and seasoned good enough, it shouldnt need sauce. Once again Two Brothers delivers there too. No need to add anything else to spoil the tremendous flavor of their burgers. The mozzarella are very great sized. You are getting a big and fresh stick, none of these puny frozen sticks that most places give. Once again, Two Brothers hit with their sauce. The marinara they used was very unique to anything I have had and was very flavorful. The only downfall with it was the sauce was runnier than other marinara sauces and was hard to keep on the mozzarella stick. Lastly, the tenders. I bought these for my toddler, but i could have eaten them as my meal because of their size. Chicken can be hard to get right. I have had places with dry chicken, or weird tendon pieces in it. But Two Brothers did it again with their quality. Perfectly good where you get a nice crunch on the outside, but then the chicken on the inside melts in your mouth. Overall, Two Brothers is an absolute must if you are in the Dolgeville area. Even if you aren't, it is worth the travel.

    Highly recommend bacon cheeseburger best burger in 25 mile radius is what i can say Fridley staff…read moreowners are very pleasant and hold a high standard for there quality

    Photos
    Two Brothers Pizzeria and Grill - Everything Wings

    Everything Wings

    Two Brothers Pizzeria and Grill - Cheeseburger with Lettuce, Tomato and Onion

    Cheeseburger with Lettuce, Tomato and Onion

    Two Brothers Pizzeria and Grill - Mozzarella Sticks

    See all

    Mozzarella Sticks

    New York Pizzeria - My and my husband's favorite!! Pepperoni pizza!

    New York Pizzeria

    4.6(20 reviews)
    26.4 mi
    $$

    When I first walked in, I noted how absolutely clean this restaurant was. It was late morning so at…read morethe very start of the lunch rush. I was immediately greeted in a friendly manner, the employee was polite when he took my order after allowing me time to review the pizzas they had out. And those pizzas looked wonderful! There was a large variety to choose from. So anyone who is vegetarian would definitely have an option. I ordered a couple of slices, and they were huge slices. I had selected thinly sliced fresh tomato, and thinly sliced fresh red onion without red sauce. This cheese mix was more traditional, I wouldn't be surprised if it was 100% mozzarella. That was a nice treat, as many places will mix cheddar in and it makes the cheese mix pretty oily. I also ordered a chicken tenders meal, but did not want the fries with it. The owner came out and gave me a little extra something since I only wanted the tenders. The bathroom was clean. It's not a restaurant with sitdown service, you do order at the counter, but they do bring your food to you at the table if you choose to eat in. The entire place was very clean and I was quite impressed. The pizza was delicious. The chicken tenders had a nice crispy breaded outside. When passing through again, I will definitely stop and try more of their very extensive menu.

    Really the only pizzeria in a 15 mile radius. Amazing, others might be cheaper but there's a reason…read morethey are ! Clean and amazing food for over 40 years

    Photos
    New York Pizzeria - Front counter for orders.

    Front counter for orders.

    New York Pizzeria - Pizza pizza

    Pizza pizza

    New York Pizzeria - Counter pizza slice selections the day I walked in. I took the tomato and red onion without red sauce. Very fresh.

    See all

    Counter pizza slice selections the day I walked in. I took the tomato and red onion without red sauce. Very fresh.

    New York Pizzeria - pizza - Updated August 2026

    Loading...
    Loading...
    Loading...