Cancel

    Open app

    Search

    Thai House Cuisine

    3.5 (19 reviews)
    Closed • 11:00 am - 9:00 pm

    Order Thai House Cuisine Takeout or Delivery

    Thai House Cuisine Photos

    You might also consider

    More like Thai House Cuisine

    Recommended Reviews - Thai House Cuisine

    Your trust is our priority, so businesses can't pay to alter or remove their reviews. Learn more about reviews.
    Yelp app icon
    Browse more easily on the app
    Review Feed Illustration

    Reviews With Photos

    Festive and clean. Everything is house flipper grey and cold feeling.
    Kevin G.

    Ordered a tuna avocado roll and yellow curry potatoes with chicken. The Thai food was more enjoyable than the sushi roll. The roll was not bad nor great. The sushi rice was too gummy. Enjoyed the yellowed curried potatoes. Nice balance of coconut milk sweetness and spice. Likely order out versus dine in. The restaurant had a propane heater inside and the dining room was mostly grey. While clean it just a little cold (color wise).

    0 out of 5 stars. Just ordered from there and the pad Thai looked and tasted like it was made yesterday and reheated up today. The noodles were hard and flavorless. The egg looked like it was cooked last week. So disappointed. We asked for a refund when we told them the food wasn't good and they would not give us one.

    Red Curry Lunch Special

    See all

    Photo of Andrea W.
    0
    82
    159

    4 months ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    7 months ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    4 months ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    12 days ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    9 months ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    23 days ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    2 years ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    2 months ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    6 months ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    7 months ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    9 months ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    2 years ago

    Helpful 2
    Thanks 1
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    9 months ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0
    Photo of Joshua A.
    0
    186
    28

    1 year ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0

    6 months ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0

    1 year ago

    Helpful 0
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    2 years ago

    The best Thai and sushi in town. Everything is always fresh and delicious. Service is 10/10 as well

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0
    Photo of Deryn M.
    106
    32
    17

    2 years ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 2
    Love this 1
    Oh no 0
    Photo of T W.
    0
    12
    0

    2 years ago

    Helpful 1
    Thanks 0
    Love this 0
    Oh no 0

    Ask the Community - Thai House Cuisine

    You might also consider

    Verify this business for free

    People searched for Thai 5,383 times last month within 15 miles of this business.

    Verify this business

    SUKHO THAI OF DEARBORN - 10. Ikura 19. Tekka (6 Pieces)

    SUKHO THAI OF DEARBORN

    4.0(80 reviews)
    5.4 mi
    •$$

    We came here 4 years ago, on a trip to Detroit from Chicago…read more- and we loved it. So much so, that for the past 4 years my mother has been reminiscing about it. We were headed to the East Coast for her birthday trip, and decided to stop in for food. And since then, the food has gotten even better. And while the food has been great, the hospitality and ambience are just as amazing. Last time we came on a weekday so it was super quiet, but this time, we came on a Friday night and my goodness, this place is more packed than a 2-for-1 special at the strip club....crappy jokes aside, the foot traffic tells me everything you need to know about a good restaurant. Yes, everything took a while to get here, and then pack up and payment took even longer, however, the food was worth it. Definitely worth it.

    I gave this place a 2-star review a few months ago, and to their credit, they responded…read moreprofessionally. So I decided to give them another shot, this time through DoorDash since my last issue was mostly service-related. That was a mistake. I ordered the "ramen creamy tom yum seafood." What I received was not even close. The containers leaked all over the bag, and once I separated everything out, it was obvious this dish was completely wrong. No ramen. No mussels. No crab. No egg. No cilantro. Just mushrooms and a few shrimp. That's it. At this price point, over $30, there is no excuse. This isn't a minor miss. This is an entirely different dish. What's worse is this doesn't feel like a one-off mistake. This feels like something they get away with because not everyone checks or leaves a review. If you're going to charge premium prices, you need to deliver what's actually on the menu. Right now, this place isn't doing that.

    Photos
    SUKHO THAI OF DEARBORN
    SUKHO THAI OF DEARBORN - A14. Combination Platter

    A14. Combination Platter

    SUKHO THAI OF DEARBORN - Potato curry

    See all

    Potato curry

    Bangkok Flavor 2 - 2 Spring Rolls

    Bangkok Flavor 2

    3.8(162 reviews)
    4.7 mi
    •$

    My friend and I decided to enjoy some Thai food for a change. The owner of the August Chinese…read moreMarket recommended their neighbors at Bangkok Flavor 2, as they serve great food, and it won't bankrupt your bank account. So I felt, what do I have to loose!? We both ordered a bowl of "Hearty Noodle Soup" with beef, chicken and shrimp. I asked them to serve it mild, and the chef complied with my request. This soup uses beef stock, and is ideal to keep your insides warm in the winter months, when it's very cold and snowy outside. Likewise, the egg wheat noodles were made earlier by the chef that I have found to be very delicious. We also ordered crispy rolls, which were very good, and I ended up taking my leftover rolls home with me. Bangkok 2, is a small restaurant that does a lot of carry-out business, so seating maybe an issue for large groups, and it would be advisable to call first to see if they can accommodate your gathering. However, if you're looking for a cozy spot to have dinner for two, then this restaurant might be what you're looking for. One of my friends of Chiang Mai, in the Northern Highlands of Thailand, says the food they serve here tastes closer to what she grew up with at home, and has a different flavor profile than what you will find in Bangkok. With that being said, if you're looking for an inexpensive Thai Restaurant, which has fast service, then Bangkok 2 offers wide menu to choose from.

    The pad Thai was terrible, I didn't eat it. It was watery, salty, with a few crushed peanuts, and a…read morescrambled egg. When they asked how everything was I said mine was inedible. No response.

    Photos
    Bangkok Flavor 2
    Bangkok Flavor 2 - Green curry with tofu

    Green curry with tofu

    Bangkok Flavor 2 - Deep fried Thai vegetable rolls with plum sauce.

    See all

    Deep fried Thai vegetable rolls with plum sauce.

    Thai House Cuisine - thai - Updated September 2026

    Loading...
    Loading...
    Loading...