City Kitchen
Order City Kitchen Takeout or Delivery
City Kitchen Photos
City Kitchen Popular Dishes
CITY KITCHEN ATMOSPHERE
You might also consider
More like City Kitchen
Recommended Reviews - City Kitchen
Start your review...
Reviews With Photos
2 years ago
3 years ago
Business owner information
Joel J.
Let's try that Omurice again. That's a sad plate. That is not…
11 months ago
11 months ago
1 year ago
2 years ago
1 year ago
Business owner information
Joel J.
Thank you for your review!
2 years ago
2 years ago
2 years ago
Business owner information
Joel J.
Thank you for this great review! Those onion rings are so good,…
1 year ago
Business owner information
Joel J.
Thanks Logan!
2 years ago
Business owner information
Joel J.
Hi Gina,…
1 year ago
Business owner information
Joel J.
We can’t control whether this review stays up—but you can. It’s…
2 years ago
2 years ago
2 years ago
2 years ago
2 years ago
2 years ago
Business owner information
Joel J.
Hi Lynn! Thank you for leaving a review with some great pictures!…
2 years ago
2 years ago
3 years ago
3 years ago
2 years ago
2 years ago
2 years ago
Business owner information
Joel J.
Gary, I apologize for that experience. Please reach out to me at…
2 years ago
3 years ago
3 years ago
Page 2 of 2
More info about City Kitchen
145 Bakery Square Blvd
Pittsburgh, PA 15206
Larimer
Directions
(412) 258-0935
Call Now
Order Takeout or Delivery
Start Order
Visit Website
http://Citykitchenpgh.com
Full menu
Hours
Payment methods
Food & Alcohol
Indoor Amenities
Outdoor Amenities
Other Amenities
From the Business
More Info
Special Hours
Ask the Community - City Kitchen
You might also consider
Why does Yelp recommend reviews?
3 reviews that are not currently recommended
The reviews below are not factored into the business's overall star rating.
3 years ago
2 years ago
3 years ago
City Kitchen - newamerican - Updated July 2026
Best of Pittsburgh
People found City Kitchen by searching for…
Restaurants in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Ramen in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Lunch in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Pho in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Breakfast & Brunch in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Dinner in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Vietnamese in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Pop-Up Restaurants in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Poke in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Food Court in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
New Restaurants in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Outdoor Dining in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Hawaiian Food in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Burgers in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Restaurants for Large Groups in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Happy Hour Specials in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Ev Charging Stations in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Breakfast in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Birthday Dinner in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Pizza in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Cornhole in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Vegan Restaurants in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Trending Searches in Pittsburgh, PA
All You Can Eat Sushi Buffet near City Kitchen
Asian Noodles near City Kitchen
Baby Back Ribs near City Kitchen
Bar And Grill near City Kitchen
Bento Box Lunch near City Kitchen
Biggest Burger near City Kitchen
Biscuits And Gravy near City Kitchen
Black Bean Noodles near City Kitchen
Black Owned Restaurants near City Kitchen
Chicken Teriyaki near City Kitchen
Chilean Sea Bass near City Kitchen
Chinese Roast Pork near City Kitchen
Chocolate Chip Pancakes near City Kitchen
Collard Greens near City Kitchen
Crispy Pork Belly near City Kitchen
Food Network Diners Drive Ins And Dives near City Kitchen
Gluten Free Dinner near City Kitchen
Gluten Free Sushi near City Kitchen
High Protein near City Kitchen
Kids Restaurants near City Kitchen
Loaded Baked Potato near City Kitchen
Lunch With A View near City Kitchen
Outdoor Restaurants near City Kitchen
Peach Cobbler near City Kitchen
Potato Salad near City Kitchen
Pulled Pork Sandwich near City Kitchen
Romantic Anniversary Dinner near City Kitchen
Salmon Dinner near City Kitchen
Scenic Restaurants near City Kitchen
Small Plates near City Kitchen
Special Occasion Restaurant near City Kitchen
Sports Bar With Tv near City Kitchen
Spring Rolls near City Kitchen
Sushi Lunch Special near City Kitchen
Browse Nearby
BEST of Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania Restaurants near City Kitchen
BEST of Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania Coffee near City Kitchen
BEST of Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania Things to Do near City Kitchen
BEST of Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania Breakfast near City Kitchen
BEST of Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania Desserts near City Kitchen
BEST of Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania Brunch near City Kitchen
BEST of Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania Cocktail Bars near City Kitchen
BEST of Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania Parking near City Kitchen
Browse Brands
Related Searches in Pittsburgh, PA
Best Appetizers to Enjoy Around Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Best Asian Dinner Spots to Try in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Best Bagels Available in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Best Bar Food and Snacks Served in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Best Bar and Grill Experiences in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Best Dim Sum Places to Try in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Best Fish Restaurants to Try in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Best Korean Fried Chicken Spots Around Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Best Mac and Cheese Dishes Available in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Best Oyster Bars to Visit in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Best Places for BBQ Ribs in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Best Places to Enjoy Curry in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Best Restaurants for Large Groups in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Best Shabu Dining Options in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Best Sit Down Restaurant Options in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Best Soul Food Dishes in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Book Rehearsal Dinner Spots in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Book a Fancy Dinner Restaurant in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Celebrate With Birthday Dinner in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Cocktails and Food Pairings in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Delicious Dumplings Available in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Delicious Soup Spots to Try in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Discover All You Can Eat Sushi Spots in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Discover Authentic French Restaurants in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Discover Coffee & Tea Options in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Discover Delicious Noodle Soup Options in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Discover Farm to Table Restaurants in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Discover Fresh Vegan Sushi Near Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Discover Great Lunch Special Deals in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Discover Hip New Restaurants to Try in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Discover Korean Cuisine and Culture in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Discover Popular Sunday Brunch Places in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Discover Top Asian Food Options in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Discover Top Fast Casual Spots in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Discover the Best Chinese Food in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Discover the Best Ribs in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Discover the Best Romantic Restaurant Options in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Discover the Best Sushi Spots in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Enjoy Asian Lunch Specials Near Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Enjoy Authentic Tempura Dishes in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Enjoy Casual Dining Options in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Enjoy Classic Hamburger Options in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Enjoy Delicious Chicken Fried Rice in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Enjoy Delicious Hot Dogs in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Enjoy Delicious Noodles in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Enjoy Delicious Outdoor Lunch Spots in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Enjoy Dinner and Drinks Deals in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Enjoy Live Music Restaurant Dining in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania









































































![- [ ] Lamb tartare - rye cracker, egg, onion](https://s3-media0.fl.yelpcdn.com/bphoto/y3-uoTPCF4bjrzKzC2Ihmw/ls.jpg)




































