Brooklyn Bread Cafe
Order Brooklyn Bread Cafe Takeout or Delivery
Brooklyn Bread Cafe Photos
Business Info
Brooklyn Bread Cafe Popular Dishes
BROOKLYN BREAD CAFE ATMOSPHERE
What's the vibe?
You might also consider
Recommended Reviews - Brooklyn Bread Cafe
Start your review...
Reviews With Photos
2 years ago
Business owner information
Lenny M.
Wellington we appreciate the strong reveiw! Hope to see you…
2 years ago
Business owner information
Lenny M.
Laura we truly appreciate this kind sentiment and appreciate your…
2 years ago
2 years ago
Business owner information
Lenny M.
Thank you Ava. We appreciate your business!
3 years ago
Business owner information
Lenny M.
Dana thank you so much for your kind words. We really appreciate your…
3 years ago
Business owner information
Lenny M.
Michael we appreciate you honest feedback and hope to see you back…
3 years ago
Business owner information
Lenny M.
Amy so glad to hear! Thank you for your patronage. See you soon :)
3 years ago
Business owner information
Lenny M.
Thank you so much Lindsay. We always appreciate constructive insight…
4 years ago
Business owner information
Lenny M.
Claire its so nice to hear. Please come visit us again, we appreciate…
4 years ago
Business owner information
Lenny M.
So sorry about this! This is a rare occurence. The staff has been…
4 years ago
Business owner information
Lenny M.
Thank you for the kind words. We hope to see you again. We are sorry…
4 years ago
Business owner information
Lenny M.
Kari all our products are fresh and this is honestly the 1st time I'm…
3 years ago
Business owner information
Lenny M.
Sorry Otis to hear. We advertise that our bagels are not traditional…
4 years ago
Business owner information
Lenny M.
Clay we really appreciate the dope review. Hope to see you back soon…
2 years ago
Business owner information
Lenny M.
Christina we truly appreciate the kind review and appreciate your…
5 years ago
Business owner information
Lenny M.
Marc you must have us mixed up with a different place. We follow CDC…
4 years ago
Business owner information
Lenny M.
Hi Tara. I must’ve overlooked this great review. Thank you so much.…
4 years ago
Business owner information
Lenny M.
Emily thank you so much for the nice review. We value your business…
5 years ago
Business owner information
Lenny M.
Josh we are truly sorry for this but it was a glitch on Grubhub’s…
4 years ago
Business owner information
Lenny M.
Rachel thank you so much. Look out for our new flavors shortly :)
4 years ago
4 years ago
Business owner information
Lenny M.
Ceci thank you so much for your patronage and loyalty. We value your…
4 years ago
Business owner information
Lenny M.
Laurence thank you so much for the kind words! We value your business…
5 years ago
Business owner information
Lenny M.
RJ thank you so much for the kind words. We hope to see you back soon !
4 years ago
Business owner information
Lenny M.
Peyton thank you for such an in-depth review. We always like to hear…
4 years ago
Business owner information
Lenny M.
Tyler we really appreciate the kind review and hope to cater more…
4 years ago
Business owner information
Lenny M.
Claudine thank you so much for the nice review. I’m glad everyone…
5 years ago
Business owner information
Lenny M.
Robin we appreciate the kind words and the nice review. As for the…
4 years ago
5 years ago
Business owner information
Lenny M.
Deirdre it was a pleasure working with you and we can’t wait to cater…
Page 2 of 2
More info about Brooklyn Bread Cafe
347 7th Ave
Brooklyn, NY 11215
Park Slope, South Slope
Directions
(929) 491-0700
Call Now
Visit Website
https://www.brooklynbread.com
Full menu
Hours
Payment methods
Food & Alcohol
Indoor Amenities
Outdoor Amenities
Other Amenities
From the Business
More Info
Health Score
Ask the Community - Brooklyn Bread Cafe
You might also consider
Why does Yelp recommend reviews?
6 reviews that are not currently recommended
The reviews below are not factored into the business's overall star rating.
1 month ago
2 years ago
4 years ago
4 years ago
4 years ago
5 years ago
Brooklyn Bread Cafe - sandwiches - Updated August 2026
Best of Brooklyn
People found Brooklyn Bread Cafe by searching for…
Trending Searches in Brooklyn, NY
All You Can Eat Breakfast Buffet near Brooklyn Bread Cafe
Asian Dessert near Brooklyn Bread Cafe
Asian Fusion near Brooklyn Bread Cafe
Avocado Toast near Brooklyn Bread Cafe
Biscuits And Gravy near Brooklyn Bread Cafe
Bottomless Mimosa Brunch near Brooklyn Bread Cafe
Breakfast near Brooklyn Bread Cafe
Breakfast Drive Thru near Brooklyn Bread Cafe
Charbroiled Burgers near Brooklyn Bread Cafe
Chicken Caesar Wrap near Brooklyn Bread Cafe
Chicken Salad near Brooklyn Bread Cafe
Cinnamon Buns near Brooklyn Bread Cafe
Club Sandwich near Brooklyn Bread Cafe
Country Fried Steak near Brooklyn Bread Cafe
Dairy Free Ice Cream near Brooklyn Bread Cafe
Delis near Brooklyn Bread Cafe
Diners near Brooklyn Bread Cafe
Dirty Soda near Brooklyn Bread Cafe
Dog Friendly Restaurants near Brooklyn Bread Cafe
Drive Thru Coffee near Brooklyn Bread Cafe
Family Restaurant near Brooklyn Bread Cafe
Fast Food Breakfast near Brooklyn Bread Cafe
French Dip near Brooklyn Bread Cafe
Girly Restaurants near Brooklyn Bread Cafe
Healthy Breakfast near Brooklyn Bread Cafe
Hoagie near Brooklyn Bread Cafe
Home Cooking Restaurant near Brooklyn Bread Cafe
Japanese Souffle Pancake near Brooklyn Bread Cafe
Ladies Lunch Spots near Brooklyn Bread Cafe
Late Night Coffee Shops near Brooklyn Bread Cafe
Lobster Roll near Brooklyn Bread Cafe
Mango Sago near Brooklyn Bread Cafe
New Coffee Shop near Brooklyn Bread Cafe
New Mexican Cuisine near Brooklyn Bread Cafe
Protein Shake near Brooklyn Bread Cafe
Refreshing Drink near Brooklyn Bread Cafe
Sandwiches near Brooklyn Bread Cafe
Seafood near Brooklyn Bread Cafe
Senior Discount near Brooklyn Bread Cafe
Sloppy Joe near Brooklyn Bread Cafe
Smoothie near Brooklyn Bread Cafe
Sourdough Bread Bakery near Brooklyn Bread Cafe
Spumoni Ice Cream near Brooklyn Bread Cafe
Steak And Cheese Sub near Brooklyn Bread Cafe
Steak And Eggs near Brooklyn Bread Cafe
Sugarcane Juice near Brooklyn Bread Cafe
Sushi Bars near Brooklyn Bread Cafe
Taiwanese near Brooklyn Bread Cafe
Browse Nearby
BEST of Brooklyn, New York Restaurants near Brooklyn Bread Cafe
BEST of Brooklyn, New York Coffee near Brooklyn Bread Cafe
BEST of Brooklyn, New York Desserts near Brooklyn Bread Cafe
BEST of Brooklyn, New York Things to Do near Brooklyn Bread Cafe
BEST of Brooklyn, New York Parking near Brooklyn Bread Cafe
BEST of Brooklyn, New York Pizza near Brooklyn Bread Cafe
BEST of Brooklyn, New York Breakfast near Brooklyn Bread Cafe
BEST of Brooklyn, New York Lunch near Brooklyn Bread Cafe
BEST of Brooklyn, New York Shopping near Brooklyn Bread Cafe
BEST of Brooklyn, New York Smoke Shop near Brooklyn Bread Cafe
Browse Brands
Related Searches in Brooklyn, NY
Best Appetizers to Enjoy Around Brooklyn, New York
Best Bagels Available in Brooklyn, New York
Best Donuts to Try in Brooklyn, New York Near You
Best French Bakery Options Available in Brooklyn, New York
Best Fresh Squeezed Juice Spots in Brooklyn, New York
Best Juices and Smoothies Near Brooklyn, New York
Best Places for Bottomless Mimosas in Brooklyn, New York
Best Places for Brunch in Brooklyn, New York
Best Places for French Toast in Brooklyn, New York
Best Places for Poke in Brooklyn, New York
Best Places for a Latte in Brooklyn, New York
Best Reuben Sandwich Spots in Brooklyn, New York
Best Smoothie Spots and Cafes in Brooklyn, New York
Best Soul Food Dishes in Brooklyn, New York
Best Vegan Restaurants to Try in Brooklyn, New York
Best Vietnamese Sandwich Spots in Brooklyn, New York
Browse Popular Seafood Markets in Brooklyn, New York
Crispy French Fries Favorites in Brooklyn, New York
Delicious Cheap Breakfast Spots in Brooklyn, New York
Delicious Ice Cream Treats in Brooklyn, New York
Delicious Smoothie Bowl Choices in Brooklyn, New York
Delicious Smoothies Made Fresh in Brooklyn, New York
Delicious Soup Spots to Try in Brooklyn, New York
Delicious Subs Sandwiches Available in Brooklyn, New York
Delicious Vegan Breakfast Served in Brooklyn, New York
Delicious Wraps Available in Brooklyn, New York
Discover Asian Dessert Options in Brooklyn, New York
Discover Authentic Filipino Food in Brooklyn, New York
Discover Authentic Italian in Brooklyn, New York
Discover Coffee & Tea Options in Brooklyn, New York
Discover Fresh Acai Choices Available in Brooklyn, New York
Discover Fresh Organic Coffee in Brooklyn, New York
Discover Health Markets Available in Brooklyn, New York
Discover Healthy Salads in Brooklyn, New York
Discover Juice Bars & Smoothies in Brooklyn, New York
Discover Popular Iced Coffee Spots in Brooklyn, New York
Discover Popular Sunday Brunch Places in Brooklyn, New York
Discover Top Asian Food Options in Brooklyn, New York
Discover Top Fast Casual Spots in Brooklyn, New York
Discover Vegan Desserts Near Brooklyn, New York
Discover the Best Romantic Restaurant Options in Brooklyn, New York
Discover the Best Sushi Spots in Brooklyn, New York
Effective Juice Cleanse Programs in Brooklyn, New York
Enjoy Authentic Thai Tea in Brooklyn, New York Now
Enjoy Breakfast All Day in Brooklyn, New York
Enjoy Breakfast Favorites in Brooklyn, New York
Enjoy Classic Hamburger Options in Brooklyn, New York
Enjoy Delicious Crepes in Brooklyn, New York









































































