Flagstaff House Restaurant
Flagstaff House Restaurant Photos
Flagstaff House Restaurant Popular Dishes
FLAGSTAFF HOUSE RESTAURANT ATMOSPHERE
You might also consider
More like Flagstaff House Restaurant
Recommended Reviews - Flagstaff House Restaurant
Start your review...
Reviews With Photos
1 year ago
9 months ago
3 years ago
2 years ago
1 year ago
2 years ago
2 years ago
3 years ago
2 years ago
1 year ago
2 years ago
2 years ago
2 years ago
2 years ago
2 years ago
4 years ago
4 years ago
3 years ago
2 years ago
4 years ago
3 years ago
3 years ago
2 years ago
1 year ago
2 years ago
4 years ago
2 years ago
5 years ago
2 years ago
More info about Flagstaff House Restaurant
1138 Flagstaff Rd
Boulder, CO 80302
Directions
(303) 442-4640
Call Now
Visit Website
http://www.flagstaffhouse.com/
Full menu
Hours
Payment methods
Food & Alcohol
Indoor Amenities
Outdoor Amenities
Other Amenities
From the Business
Ask the Community - Flagstaff House Restaurant
What time does the bar lounge open? Is there a menu for the bar/lounge? Do you take reservations for the bar/lounge?
Good morning!! Yes, that have a lounge area where you can have a cocktail and bite! They open at… Read more
Are there any vegan options?
Yes, They have a variety of vegan options. We hosted a dinner here and we had a few vegan friends - they were very satisfied with the options. Vegan options here seemed interesting for sure!
Do they offer brunch?
Hi, Sasha. Flagstaff House Restaurant does not offer brunch. The restaurant opens at 6pm every evening.
You might also consider
Why does Yelp recommend reviews?
31 reviews that are not currently recommended
The reviews below are not factored into the business's overall star rating.
1 year ago
5 years ago
6 years ago
10 years ago
10 years ago
13 years ago
5 years ago
2 years ago
11 years ago
5 years ago
18 years ago
11 years ago
12 years ago
14 years ago
11 years ago
11 years ago
2 years ago
14 years ago
14 years ago
Flagstaff House Restaurant - french - Updated July 2026
Best of Boulder
People found Flagstaff House Restaurant by searching for…
Restaurants in Boulder, Colorado
Steakhouses in Boulder, Colorado
Sports Bars in Boulder, Colorado
Wild Game Restaurant in Boulder, Colorado
Fine Dining in Boulder, Colorado
Restaurants With a View in Boulder, Colorado
Beef Wellington in Boulder, Colorado
Most Expensive Restaurant in Boulder, Colorado
Michelin Star Restaurant in Boulder, Colorado
Nice Restaurant in Boulder, Colorado
Elk Steak in Boulder, Colorado
Tasting Menu in Boulder, Colorado
Vikings Bar in Boulder, Colorado
Breakfast & Brunch in Boulder, Colorado
Unique Fun Dining Experiences in Boulder, Colorado
James Beard Award in Boulder, Colorado
Graduation Dinner in Boulder, Colorado
Farm to Table Restaurants in Boulder, Colorado
Expensive Restaurants in Boulder, Colorado
Trending Searches in Boulder, CO
Allergy Friendly Restaurants in Boulder, CO
Biscuits And Gravy in Boulder, CO
Black Owned Restaurants in Boulder, CO
Breakfast & Brunch Outdoor Seating in Boulder, CO
Chilean Sea Bass in Boulder, CO
Chocolate Croissant in Boulder, CO
Country Fried Steak in Boulder, CO
Dog Friendly Breakfast Restaurants in Boulder, CO
Gluten Free Dinner in Boulder, CO
Ice Cream Truck in Boulder, CO
Kids Restaurants in Boulder, CO
Lunch With A View in Boulder, CO
Outdoor Restaurants in Boulder, CO
Oysters Rockefeller in Boulder, CO
Restaurants Open July 4th in Boulder, CO
Scenic Restaurants in Boulder, CO
Sports Bar With Tv in Boulder, CO
Top Restaurants in Boulder, CO
Browse Nearby
BEST of Boulder, Colorado Restaurants near Flagstaff House Restaurant
BEST of Boulder, Colorado Coffee near Flagstaff House Restaurant
BEST of Boulder, Colorado Things to Do near Flagstaff House Restaurant
BEST of Boulder, Colorado Desserts near Flagstaff House Restaurant
BEST of Boulder, Colorado Cocktail Bars near Flagstaff House Restaurant
BEST of Boulder, Colorado Dinner near Flagstaff House Restaurant
BEST of Boulder, Colorado Shopping near Flagstaff House Restaurant
BEST of Boulder, Colorado Brunch near Flagstaff House Restaurant
BEST of Boulder, Colorado Thrift Stores near Flagstaff House Restaurant
Browse Brands
Related Searches in Boulder, CO
Best Appetizers to Enjoy Around Boulder, Colorado
Best Bar Food and Snacks Served in Boulder, Colorado
Best Bar and Grill Experiences in Boulder, Colorado
Best French Bakery Options Available in Boulder, Colorado
Best French Food Restaurants in Boulder, Colorado
Best Mac and Cheese Dishes Available in Boulder, Colorado
Best Mussels Served in Boulder, Colorado
Best Oyster Bars to Visit in Boulder, Colorado
Best Places for Brunch in Boulder, Colorado
Best Places for French Toast in Boulder, Colorado
Best Restaurants for Large Groups in Boulder, Colorado
Best Rooftop Restaurant Experiences in Boulder, Colorado
Book Rehearsal Dinner Spots in Boulder, Colorado
Book a Fancy Dinner Restaurant in Boulder, Colorado
Celebrate With Birthday Dinner in Boulder, Colorado
Cocktails and Food Pairings in Boulder, Colorado
Discover Authentic French Restaurants in Boulder, Colorado
Discover Authentic Italian in Boulder, Colorado
Discover Cozy Bistro Dining Options in Boulder, Colorado
Discover Farm to Table Restaurants in Boulder, Colorado
Discover Group Dining Experiences in Boulder, Colorado
Discover Hip New Restaurants to Try in Boulder, Colorado
Discover Popular Sports Bars in Boulder, Colorado
Discover Popular Sunday Brunch Places in Boulder, Colorado
Discover Top Mediterranean Food in Boulder, Colorado
Discover a French Bistro Near You in Boulder, Colorado
Discover the Best Cozy Restaurant in Boulder, Colorado
Discover the Best Foie Gras Dishes in Boulder, Colorado
Discover the Best Romantic Restaurant Options in Boulder, Colorado
Discover the Best Steak Frites in Boulder, Colorado
Enjoy Casual Dining Options in Boulder, Colorado
Enjoy Delicious Crepes in Boulder, Colorado
Enjoy Delicious Outdoor Lunch Spots in Boulder, Colorado
Enjoy Delicious Tapas Near Boulder, Colorado
Enjoy Dinner and Drinks Deals in Boulder, Colorado
Enjoy Live Music Restaurant Dining in Boulder, Colorado
Enjoy Patio Dining Options in Boulder, Colorado
Enjoy Prime Rib Specialties in Boulder, Colorado
Enjoy Small Plates Dining in Boulder, Colorado
Enjoy a Refreshing Mimosa in Boulder, Colorado Today
Enjoy the Best Cocktails in Boulder, Colorado
Experience Upscale Dining in Boulder, Colorado Today
Explore Classic Beef Wellington in Boulder, Colorado
Explore Fun Restaurants in Boulder, Colorado
Explore Nice Dinner Restaurants Available in Boulder, Colorado
Explore Popular Cocktail Bars in Boulder, Colorado
Explore Popular Foodie Restaurants in Boulder, Colorado
Explore Popular Wine Bars Around Boulder, Colorado


















































































































































































