Clayton's Coffee Shop
Clayton's Coffee Shop Photos
Business Info
Clayton's Coffee Shop Popular Dishes
CLAYTON'S COFFEE SHOP ATMOSPHERE
You might also consider
More like Clayton's Coffee Shop
Recommended Reviews - Clayton's Coffee Shop
Start your review...
Reviews With Photos
1 year ago
Business owner information
Andrew P.
We love being a favorite Vanessa! Sorry for the delay getting back…
23 days ago
Business owner information
Andrew P.
We're happy you enjoyed our historic diner, Michelle! Our cold brew…
2 months ago
Business owner information
Andrew P.
Awesome to hear Tracie! So glad to loved the food and service and…
1 year ago
Business owner information
Andrew P.
We're happy you decided to join us, Jessica! It's always delightful…
6 months ago
Business owner information
Andrew P.
Quite the rating scale David! Can we see the rubric next time so we…
6 months ago
Business owner information
Andrew P.
We're happy you enjoy our food, Aubrey, and thanks for the 5 stars…
3 months ago
Business owner information
Andrew P.
We apologize for your recent unsatisfactory experience at Clayton's,…
6 months ago
Business owner information
Andrew P.
We're pleased to know you enjoyed our Thanksgiving Day dinner, Larry!…
7 months ago
Business owner information
Andrew P.
Awesome to hear Sarah! That is quite the compliment! We're happy to…
5 months ago
Business owner information
Andrew P.
We apologize for your experience with our tuna melt, Debra. Our aim…
8 months ago
Business owner information
Andrew P.
Thank YOU, for the kind and thoughtful review Jamie! It's wonderful…
8 months ago
Business owner information
Andrew P.
We apologize for this disappointing Thanksgiving meal experience,…
2 months ago
Business owner information
Andrew P.
Sounds like a great day, Trixie! Fish and Chips, the Dewey and…
10 months ago
Business owner information
Andrew P.
Katarina, thanks for coming by! Glad you had a 10/10 experience.…
2 years ago
Business owner information
Andrew P.
We're glad that you loved our food and enjoyed our 50s diner…
1 year ago
Business owner information
Andrew P.
We're happy you enjoyed the nostalgic vibe and vintage decor, Rina.…
11 months ago
Business owner information
Andrew P.
Thanks for coming in Valerie... Sorry to hear we were just average…
11 months ago
Business owner information
Andrew P.
We sincerely apologize for your experience, Ed. Though you have not…
1 year ago
Business owner information
Andrew P.
So glad you loved the food Becca!! Looking forward to having you…
1 year ago
Business owner information
Andrew P.
Awesome to hear Bill! Happy to hear you appreciated the food and…
5 months ago
Business owner information
Andrew P.
We're happy you loved your strawberry banana smoothie, Hope!…
1 year ago
Business owner information
Andrew P.
Sorry to hear about this Gaborilla! It looks like we missed the mark…
1 year ago
Business owner information
Andrew P.
We love hearing we hit the mark twice Melissa!! Glad to hear Dren…
7 months ago
Business owner information
Andrew P.
We appreciate your words, Susannah! A friendly and accommodating…
1 year ago
Business owner information
Andrew P.
Holly, we're happy to know you enjoyed the nostalgic 50s diner…
3 months ago
Business owner information
Andrew P.
This is true Jacob. We unfortunately had 2 staff members call out…
2 years ago
Business owner information
Andrew P.
We're glad that you enjoyed the little details and the overall…
2 years ago
Business owner information
Andrew P.
We're happy to learn that you enjoyed your morning stroll from Del…
1 year ago
Business owner information
Andrew P.
Anthony apologies for not getting to your review earlier, but we…
2 years ago
Business owner information
Andrew P.
We're happy you enjoyed your late breakfast with us, Pat and Sarah.…
More info about Clayton's Coffee Shop
979 Orange Ave
Coronado, CA 92118
Directions
(619) 435-5425
Call Now
Visit Website
https://www.claytonscoffeeshop.com
Full menu
Hours
Payment methods
Food & Alcohol
Indoor Amenities
Outdoor Amenities
Other Amenities
From the Business
More Info
Health Score
Clayton's Coffee Shop Reviews in Other Languages
Ask the Community - Clayton's Coffee Shop
Does this Clayton's take reservations? I'll be visiting Coronado with my son this summer and can not wait to try this place!
They do not, but they are very efficient. Show up 20 minutes before you want to eat for breakfast, and make sure to order Garbage!
Are they currently they open for dine-in? Also, is there parking?
Yes they are open for dine-in. Parking is on the street and metered.
Open on Xmas day? Yes. Till about 3 pm.
You might also consider
Why does Yelp recommend reviews?
60 reviews that are not currently recommended
The reviews below are not factored into the business's overall star rating.
12 years ago
3 years ago
1 year ago
14 years ago
12 years ago
2 years ago
13 years ago
2 years ago
13 years ago
4 years ago
12 years ago
8 years ago
10 years ago
6 years ago
13 years ago
12 years ago
13 years ago
5 years ago
7 years ago
Clayton's Coffee Shop - coffee - Updated July 2026
Best of Coronado
People found Clayton's Coffee Shop by searching for…
Restaurants in Coronado, California
Breakfast in Coronado, California
Coffee in Coronado, California
Breakfast & Brunch in Coronado, California
Brunch in Coronado, California
Ice Cream in Coronado, California
Donuts in Coronado, California
Breakfast Burrito in Coronado, California
Desserts in Coronado, California
Bakeries in Coronado, California
Pancakes in Coronado, California
Acai Bowls in Coronado, California
Sandwiches in Coronado, California
Cheap Breakfast in Coronado, California
Burgers in Coronado, California
Bagels in Coronado, California
Fast Food in Coronado, California
Kid Friendly Restaurant in Coronado, California
Smoothie in Coronado, California
Burrito in Coronado, California
Trending Searches in Coronado, CA
24 Hour Diner near Clayton's Coffee Shop
Biscuits And Gravy near Clayton's Coffee Shop
Bison Burger near Clayton's Coffee Shop
Blt Sandwich near Clayton's Coffee Shop
Blueberry Pie near Clayton's Coffee Shop
Boba Open Now near Clayton's Coffee Shop
Buffalo Chicken Wrap near Clayton's Coffee Shop
Caesar Wrap near Clayton's Coffee Shop
Cappuccino near Clayton's Coffee Shop
Chef Salad near Clayton's Coffee Shop
Chocolate Croissant near Clayton's Coffee Shop
Cold Brew near Clayton's Coffee Shop
Corned Beef Hash near Clayton's Coffee Shop
Country Fried Steak near Clayton's Coffee Shop
Dessert Cafe near Clayton's Coffee Shop
Dog Friendly Breakfast Restaurants near Clayton's Coffee Shop
Egg Sandwich near Clayton's Coffee Shop
Fried Clams near Clayton's Coffee Shop
Fruit Stand near Clayton's Coffee Shop
Gluten Free Pancakes near Clayton's Coffee Shop
Grilled Chicken Sandwich near Clayton's Coffee Shop
Ham And Cheese Croissant near Clayton's Coffee Shop
Ice Cream Truck near Clayton's Coffee Shop
Iced Tea near Clayton's Coffee Shop
Liquor Stores Open Late near Clayton's Coffee Shop
Lobster near Clayton's Coffee Shop
Lobster Mac And Cheese near Clayton's Coffee Shop
Meat And Three near Clayton's Coffee Shop
Milkshakes near Clayton's Coffee Shop
Oatmeal near Clayton's Coffee Shop
Old Fashioned Ice Cream Parlor near Clayton's Coffee Shop
Outdoor Breakfast near Clayton's Coffee Shop
Pickle Pizza near Clayton's Coffee Shop
Pour Over Coffee near Clayton's Coffee Shop
Quick Breakfast near Clayton's Coffee Shop
Restaurants With Tvs near Clayton's Coffee Shop
Retro Diners near Clayton's Coffee Shop
Scenic Restaurants near Clayton's Coffee Shop
Senior Discount near Clayton's Coffee Shop
Snow Cones near Clayton's Coffee Shop
Sports Bar With Tv near Clayton's Coffee Shop
Sports Bars Kid Friendly near Clayton's Coffee Shop
Steamed Crabs near Clayton's Coffee Shop
Taverns near Clayton's Coffee Shop
Vietnamese Iced Coffee near Clayton's Coffee Shop
Viral Fruit Pastries near Clayton's Coffee Shop
Walleye near Clayton's Coffee Shop
Browse Nearby
BEST of Coronado, California Restaurants near Clayton's Coffee Shop
BEST of Coronado, California Things to Do near Clayton's Coffee Shop
BEST of Coronado, California Parking near Clayton's Coffee Shop
BEST of Coronado, California Desserts near Clayton's Coffee Shop
BEST of Coronado, California Breakfast near Clayton's Coffee Shop
BEST of Coronado, California Cocktail Bars near Clayton's Coffee Shop
BEST of Coronado, California Boba near Clayton's Coffee Shop
BEST of Coronado, California Lunch near Clayton's Coffee Shop
BEST of Coronado, California Shopping near Clayton's Coffee Shop
BEST of Coronado, California Thrift Stores near Clayton's Coffee Shop
Browse Brands
Related Searches in Coronado, CA
Best Appetizers to Enjoy Around Coronado, California
Best Bagels Available in Coronado, California
Best Bar Food and Snacks Served in Coronado, California
Best Bar and Grill Experiences in Coronado, California
Best Breakfast Diner Spots to Try in Coronado, California
Best Chicken and Waffles Available in Coronado, California
Best Country Fried Steak Served in Coronado, California
Best Fish & Chips Restaurants Near Coronado, California
Best Gluten Free Breakfast Places in Coronado, California
Best Mac and Cheese Dishes Available in Coronado, California
Best Mashed Potatoes Available in Coronado, California
Best Places for Brunch in Coronado, California
Best Places for Chicken Tenders Near Coronado, California
Best Places for French Toast in Coronado, California
Best Places for Fries in Coronado, California
Best Places for a Latte in Coronado, California
Best Smoothie Spots and Cafes in Coronado, California
Best Soul Food Dishes in Coronado, California
Book Rehearsal Dinner Spots in Coronado, California
Browse Popular Pastry Shops Around Coronado, California
Celebrate With Birthday Dinner in Coronado, California
Classic Diner Experiences in Coronado, California
Coffee Shops With Free Wifi in Coronado, California for Your Needs
Cozy Breakfast Cafe Options in Coronado, California
Cozy Study Cafes Perfect for Work in Coronado, California
Crispy Fried Chicken Favorites in Coronado, California
Delicious Croissant Options in Coronado, California
Delicious Soup Spots to Try in Coronado, California
Delicious Vegan Breakfast Served in Coronado, California
Discover Authentic French Restaurants in Coronado, California
Discover Coffee & Tea Options in Coronado, California
Discover Fresh Acai Choices Available in Coronado, California
Discover Fresh Organic Coffee in Coronado, California
Discover Juice Bars & Smoothies in Coronado, California
Discover Korean Cuisine and Culture in Coronado, California
Discover New American in Coronado, California for Great Dining
Discover Popular Iced Coffee Spots in Coronado, California
Discover Popular Sports Bars in Coronado, California
Discover Popular Sunday Brunch Places in Coronado, California
Discover Top Fast Casual Spots in Coronado, California
Discover the Best Boba Drinks in Coronado, California
Discover the Best Matcha Drinks in Coronado, California
Discover the Best Ribs in Coronado, California
Discover the Best Romantic Restaurant Options in Coronado, California
Enjoy Breakfast & Brunch Favorites in Coronado, California
Enjoy Burgers and Beer in Coronado, California
Enjoy Casual Dining Options in Coronado, California
Enjoy Classic Hamburger Options in Coronado, California













































































































































